Slavia Sofia
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–2CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slavia Sofia0–0Spartak Varna |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Dunav0–1Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–2Levski |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–1Septemvri |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ludogorets1–1Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Botev Vratsa0–3Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–1Lokomotiv Sf |
Cherno More
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Arda1–1Cherno More |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Cherno More2–2Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–0Cherno More |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
CSKA Sofia3–1Cherno More |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cherno More3–1Dunav |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
CSKA 19484–1Cherno More |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Cherno More2–3Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Botev Plovdiv1–0Cherno More |
This season · 26/27
Slavia Sofia
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1–2 | Levski | 1 | 57′ Home |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 0–0 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | – |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1–2 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 41′ Home |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Arda | 5 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | ||
| 7 · Slavia Sofia | |||||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 0–0 | Spartak Varna | 8 | – |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Botev Vratsa | 9 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1–1 | Septemvri | 10 | — |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1–1 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 36′ Away |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Dunav | 14 | ||
Cherno More
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 3–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 20′ Home |
| 3 | Ludogorets | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 4–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 10′ Away |
| 5 | Arda | 1–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 70′ Away |
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | 1–0 | Cherno More | 13 | 23′ Home |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 1–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 70′ Away |
| 10 | Septemvri | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 1–0 | Cherno More | 13 | 21′ Home |
| 13 · Cherno More | |||||
| 14 | Dunav | Cherno More | 13 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Slavia Sofia
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 1.75 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.25 | 0.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.70 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 75.0% | 70.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Cherno More
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 0.67 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.50 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 32 of 6 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 31 of 6 | 0%17% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Slavia Sofia | Draw | Cherno More | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.7% | 22.0% | 27.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 47.3% | 30.0% | 22.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Slavia Sofia | Cherno More | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1496 | 1449 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -2 | -52 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia Sofia | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 0.60 |
| Cherno More | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia Sofia | 20% | 20% | 30% | 30% | 0% |
| Cherno More | 0% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 50% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slavia Sofia, the right bar represents Cherno More.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia Sofia | LDWLDDWDLD | 1.10 | 0.90–0.80 | 1L |
| Cherno More | DDLLWLLLLD | 0.60 | 1.10–2.00 | 2D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavia Sofia | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cherno More | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Slavia Sofia
No absences reported.
Cherno More
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.