Spartak Varna
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Spartak Varna0–1Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Slavia Sofia0–0Spartak Varna |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Spartak Varna1–1CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Spartak Varna1–1Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Levski6–0Spartak Varna |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Spartak Varna0–1Septemvri |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Botev Plovdiv3–2Spartak Varna |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Spartak Varna1–0Lok Plovdiv |
Arda
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Arda1–1Cherno More |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Sofia4–1Arda |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Arda2–3Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Arda2–0Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Lok Plovdiv0–1Arda |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Arda3–1Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dunav0–2Arda |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Arda |
This season · 26/27
Spartak Varna
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Levski | 1 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 1–1 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 18′ Away |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 1–1 | Ludogorets | 3 | 64′ Home |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 2–2 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 13′ Home |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Arda | 5 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Slavia Sofia | 7 | ||
| 8 · Spartak Varna | |||||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Botev Vratsa | 9 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 0–1 | Septemvri | 10 | 61′ Away |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 0–1 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | — |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 1–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Dunav | 14 | ||
Arda
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | Arda | 5 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 4–1 | Arda | 5 | 1′ Away |
| 3 | Ludogorets | Arda | 5 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2–1 | Arda | 5 | 6′ Home |
| 5 · Arda | |||||
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | Arda | 5 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Arda | 5 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Arda | 5 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Arda | 5 | ||
| 10 | Septemvri | 1–1 | Arda | 5 | 17′ Away |
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | Arda | 5 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 0–1 | Arda | 5 | 65′ Away |
| 13 | Cherno More | Arda | 5 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | 0–2 | Arda | 5 | 16′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Spartak Varna
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.83 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.83 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 83.3% | 25.0% | 60.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 32 of 4 | 33%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Arda
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.60 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 43 of 7 | 50%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 45 of 7 | 50%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Spartak Varna | Draw | Arda | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.1% | 24.5% | 35.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.4% | 21.7% | 61.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Spartak Varna | Arda | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1479 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1485 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Varna | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Arda | 0.60 | 0.90 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Varna | 10% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 30% |
| Arda | 0% | 20% | 40% | 10% | 30% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Spartak Varna, the right bar represents Arda.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Varna | LDDDLLLWWD | 1.00 | 1.00–1.50 | 1L |
| Arda | DLLWWWWLWD | 1.70 | 1.50–1.20 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartak Varna | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Arda | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Spartak Varna
No absences reported.
Arda
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.