Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- LevskiWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Lokomotiv SfWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–2Levski |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Botev Vratsa0–0Levski |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Levski1–0CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–2Levski |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Botev Plovdiv1–3Levski |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Levski6–0Spartak Varna |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Levski2–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Levski3–0Septemvri |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–2Levski |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Spartak Varna0–1Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf0–2CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Cherno More2–2Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–2Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Dunav2–2Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Arda3–1Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–3CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–1Lokomotiv Sf |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Levski | |||||
| 1 | Levski | CSKA Sofia | 2 | ||
| 1 | Levski | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 1 | Levski | 1–0 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 58′ Home |
| 1 | Levski | Arda | 5 | ||
| 1 | Levski | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | ||
| 1 | Levski | Slavia Sofia | 7 | ||
| 1 | Levski | 6–0 | Spartak Varna | 8 | 8′ Home |
| 1 | Levski | Botev Vratsa | 9 | ||
| 1 | Levski | 3–0 | Septemvri | 10 | 34′ Home |
| 1 | Levski | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 1 | Levski | 2–0 | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | 5′ Home |
| 1 | Levski | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 1 | Levski | 2–1 | Dunav | 14 | 22′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 3 | Ludogorets | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 5 | Arda | 3–1 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 31′ Home |
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | 1–1 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 49′ Away |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1–1 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 36′ Away |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 0–1 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | — |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 10 | Septemvri | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 11 · Lokomotiv Sf | |||||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | ||
| 13 | Cherno More | 2–2 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 6′ Home |
| 14 | Dunav | 2–2 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 39′ Home |
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.78 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.20 | 0.75 | 0.44 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 54 of 6 | 80%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 56 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 02 of 2 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.17 | 0.70 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.33 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.83 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 31 of 4 | 33%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Levski | Draw | Lokomotiv Sf | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 62.1% | 17.2% | 20.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 78.8% | 10.5% | 3.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Levski | Lokomotiv Sf | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1589 | 1458 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 80 | -43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levski | 0.56 | 1.78 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Lokomotiv Sf | 0.20 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levski | 11% | 11% | 11% | 44% | 22% |
| Lokomotiv Sf | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Levski, the right bar represents Lokomotiv Sf.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levski | DWWWWWWWW | 2.78 | 2.33–0.44 | 1D |
| Lokomotiv Sf | WLDLDLLDLD | 0.70 | 1.10–1.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levski | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lokomotiv Sf | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.