Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ArdaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CSKA 1948Wins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Arda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Arda1–1Cherno More |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA Sofia4–1Arda |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Arda2–3Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Arda2–0Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Lok Plovdiv0–1Arda |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Arda3–1Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dunav0–2Arda |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Arda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Slavia Sofia1–2CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Dunav |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Levski1–0CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
CSKA 19482–0Lok Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Septemvri1–0CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
CSKA 19484–1Cherno More |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lokomotiv Sf1–3CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Arda |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Arda | Levski | 1 | ||
| 5 | Arda | CSKA Sofia | 2 | ||
| 5 | Arda | Ludogorets | 3 | ||
| 5 | Arda | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 5 · Arda | |||||
| 5 | Arda | 2–3 | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | 20′ Away |
| 5 | Arda | 1–0 | Slavia Sofia | 7 | 90+3′ Home |
| 5 | Arda | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 5 | Arda | 2–0 | Botev Vratsa | 9 | 60′ Home |
| 5 | Arda | Septemvri | 10 | ||
| 5 | Arda | 3–1 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 31′ Home |
| 5 | Arda | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 5 | Arda | 1–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 70′ Away |
| 5 | Arda | Dunav | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | 1–0 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 58′ Home |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 3 | Ludogorets | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 4 · CSKA 1948 | |||||
| 5 | Arda | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 1–2 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 41′ Home |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 2–2 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 13′ Home |
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 10 | Septemvri | 1–0 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 59′ Home |
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | 1–3 | CSKA 1948 | 4 | 53′ Away |
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 13 | Cherno More | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.60 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 33 of 7 | 33%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 7 | 100%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 15 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 42 of 5 | 25%40% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Arda | Draw | CSKA 1948 | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.2% | 24.5% | 35.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.5% | 22.0% | 57.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Arda | CSKA 1948 | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1517 | 1554 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | 52 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1485 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arda | 0.60 | 0.90 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
| CSKA 1948 | 0.50 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arda | 0% | 20% | 40% | 10% | 30% |
| CSKA 1948 | 0% | 20% | 10% | 40% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Arda, the right bar represents CSKA 1948.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arda | DLLWWWWLWD | 1.70 | 1.50–1.20 | 1D |
| CSKA 1948 | WWLWLWWWWD | 2.20 | 1.90–1.00 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arda | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| CSKA 1948 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.