Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- DunavWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Cherno MoreWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cherno More3–1Dunav |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Dunav2–2Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
CSKA 19482–1Dunav |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Dunav0–1Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Dunav2–2Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cherno More3–1Dunav |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–2Dunav |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dunav0–2Arda |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
CSKA Sofia2–1Dunav |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Arda1–1Cherno More |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Cherno More2–2Lokomotiv Sf |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Lok Plovdiv1–0Cherno More |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
CSKA Sofia3–1Cherno More |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Cherno More3–1Dunav |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
CSKA 19484–1Cherno More |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Cherno More2–3Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Botev Plovdiv1–0Cherno More |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Dunav | Levski | 1 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | CSKA Sofia | 2 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | 0–2 | Ludogorets | 3 | 14′ Away |
| 14 | Dunav | CSKA 1948 | 4 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | 0–2 | Arda | 5 | 16′ Away |
| 14 | Dunav | Botev Plovdiv | 6 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | 0–1 | Slavia Sofia | 7 | 66′ Away |
| 14 | Dunav | Spartak Varna | 8 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | 2–2 | Botev Vratsa | 9 | 9′ Home |
| 14 | Dunav | Septemvri | 10 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | 2–2 | Lokomotiv Sf | 11 | 39′ Home |
| 14 | Dunav | Lok Plovdiv | 12 | ||
| 14 | Dunav | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 14 · Dunav | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 3–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 20′ Home |
| 3 | Ludogorets | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 4–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 10′ Away |
| 5 | Arda | 1–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 70′ Away |
| 6 | Botev Plovdiv | 1–0 | Cherno More | 13 | 23′ Home |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 9 | Botev Vratsa | 1–1 | Cherno More | 13 | 70′ Away |
| 10 | Septemvri | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 11 | Lokomotiv Sf | Cherno More | 13 | ||
| 12 | Lok Plovdiv | 1–0 | Cherno More | 13 | 21′ Home |
| 13 · Cherno More | |||||
| 14 | Dunav | Cherno More | 13 | ||
First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 31 of 7 | 0%14% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 0.67 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.50 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 32 of 6 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 31 of 6 | 0%17% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dunav | Draw | Cherno More | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.6% | 24.2% | 33.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 29.4% | 23.3% | 46.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dunav | Cherno More | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1433 | 1449 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -59 | -52 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunav | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Cherno More | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunav | 0% | 10% | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Cherno More | 0% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dunav, the right bar represents Cherno More.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunav | DLLDLWLLLL | 0.50 | 1.00–1.90 | 1D |
| Cherno More | DDLLWLLLLD | 0.60 | 1.10–2.00 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunav | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Cherno More | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.