Dinamo Zagreb
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb3–2Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Osijek4–2Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb1–0Gorica |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Istra2–2Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb3–1Varazdin |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb4–0Rudeš |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb2–0Slaven |
Rijeka
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Rijeka3–0Hajduk Split |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lok Zagreb1–1Rijeka |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Rijeka4–1Osijek |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Gorica0–0Rijeka |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Rijeka3–2Istra |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Varazdin2–0Rijeka |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Rijeka2–1Rudeš |
This season · 26/27
Dinamo Zagreb
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Dinamo Zagreb | |||||
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | Osijek | 3 | ||
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3–1 | Varazdin | 4 | 28′ Away |
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | Rijeka | 5 | ||
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | Istra | 6 | ||
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3–2 | Lok Zagreb | 7 | 11′ Home |
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2–0 | Slaven | 8 | 34′ Home |
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1–0 | Gorica | 9 | 28′ Home |
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 4–0 | Rudeš | 10 | 6′ Home |
Rijeka
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Dinamo Zagreb
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away2 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.50 | 2.29 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 3.00 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 5.00 | 3.71 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 44 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 44 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Rijeka
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.33 | 1.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 13 of 4 | 0%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 13 of 4 | 0%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dinamo Zagreb | Draw | Rijeka | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.6% | 21.3% | 54.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dinamo Zagreb | Rijeka | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Zagreb | 1.00 | 1.43 | 0.86 | 0.43 |
| Rijeka | 1.14 | 0.71 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Zagreb | 0% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 71% |
| Rijeka | 14% | 0% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dinamo Zagreb, the right bar represents Rijeka.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Zagreb | WLWDWWW | 2.29 | 2.43–1.29 | 1W |
| Rijeka | WDWDWLW | 2.00 | 1.86–1.00 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Rijeka | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Dinamo Zagreb
No absences reported.
Rijeka
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.