Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Hajduk SplitWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- GoricaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gorica1–2Hajduk Split |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Rijeka3–0Hajduk Split |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hajduk Split1–0Slaven |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Rudeš0–4Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Hajduk Split2–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Hajduk Split4–0Osijek |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gorica1–2Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hajduk Split2–2Istra |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Varazdin2–1Hajduk Split |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Istra0–1Gorica |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Gorica2–2Varazdin |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb1–0Gorica |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Gorica0–0Rijeka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slaven2–0Gorica |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gorica1–2Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lok Zagreb3–1Gorica |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Gorica0–2Osijek |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 2 · Hajduk Split | |||||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 4–0 | Osijek | 3 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Varazdin | 4 | ||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Rijeka | 5 | ||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 2–2 | Istra | 6 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 2–0 | Lok Zagreb | 7 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 1–0 | Slaven | 8 | 22′ Home |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Gorica | 9 | ||
| 2 | Hajduk Split | Rudeš | 10 | ||
HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 45 of 6 | 75%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 45 of 6 | 75%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.62 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 75.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Hajduk Split | Draw | Gorica | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 61.4% | 25.5% | 12.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Hajduk Split | Gorica | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.38 | 0.62 |
| Gorica | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | 0% | 12% | 12% | 38% | 38% |
| Gorica | 12% | 25% | 25% | 12% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Hajduk Split, the right bar represents Gorica.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | LWWWWWDL | 2.00 | 2.00–1.00 | 1L |
| Gorica | WDLDLLLL | 0.62 | 0.62–1.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Split | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gorica | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.