Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- IstraWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- RijekaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Rijeka3–2Istra |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Istra0–1Gorica |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Istra3–2Rudeš |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Varazdin0–0Istra |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Istra2–2Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Rijeka3–2Istra |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Istra3–0Slaven |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hajduk Split2–2Istra |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Istra2–3Lok Zagreb |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Rijeka3–0Hajduk Split |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lok Zagreb1–1Rijeka |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Rijeka4–1Osijek |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Gorica0–0Rijeka |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Rijeka3–2Istra |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Varazdin2–0Rijeka |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Rijeka2–1Rudeš |
HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.67 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 3.00 | 3.38 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 33 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 4 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 0.33 | 1.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 13 of 4 | 0%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 13 of 4 | 0%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Istra | Draw | Rijeka | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.8% | 15.8% | 68.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Istra | Rijeka | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Istra | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.88 |
| Rijeka | 1.14 | 0.71 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Istra | 12% | 12% | 0% | 12% | 62% |
| Rijeka | 14% | 0% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Istra, the right bar represents Rijeka.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Istra | LWDDLWDL | 1.12 | 1.75–1.62 | 1L |
| Rijeka | WDWDWLW | 2.00 | 1.86–1.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Istra | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Rijeka | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.