Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- SlavenWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- OsijekWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Osijek3–0Slaven |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Rudeš2–2Slaven |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hajduk Split1–0Slaven |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Slaven2–1Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Osijek3–0Slaven |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slaven2–0Gorica |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Istra3–0Slaven |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slaven1–4Varazdin |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb2–0Slaven |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Varazdin0–0Osijek |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Osijek4–2Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Rijeka4–1Osijek |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Osijek3–0Slaven |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Hajduk Split4–0Osijek |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Osijek1–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Rudeš1–6Osijek |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Gorica0–2Osijek |
HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.20 | 0.88 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.40 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 2.60 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 1.80 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.80 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 3.60 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 34 of 6 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 35 of 6 | 67%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 4 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Slaven | Draw | Osijek | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 7.0% | 12.1% | 73.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Slaven | Osijek | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slaven | 0.25 | 0.62 | 1.12 | 0.88 |
| Osijek | 1.38 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slaven | 0% | 12% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Osijek | 12% | 12% | 12% | 12% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slaven, the right bar represents Osijek.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slaven | DLWLWLLL | 0.88 | 0.88–2.00 | 1D |
| Osijek | DWLWLWWW | 2.00 | 2.12–1.38 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slaven | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Osijek | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.