Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Lok ZagrebWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Hajduk SplitWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Hajduk Split2–0Lok Zagreb |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb3–2Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lok Zagreb1–1Rijeka |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Slaven2–1Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Hajduk Split2–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Rudeš4–1Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Osijek1–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Lok Zagreb3–1Gorica |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Istra2–3Lok Zagreb |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Rijeka3–0Hajduk Split |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Hajduk Split1–0Slaven |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Rudeš0–4Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Hajduk Split2–0Lok Zagreb |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Hajduk Split4–0Osijek |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Gorica1–2Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Hajduk Split2–2Istra |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Varazdin2–1Hajduk Split |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Osijek | 3 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Varazdin | 4 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | 1–1 | Rijeka | 5 | 52′ Away |
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Istra | 6 | ||
| 7 · Lok Zagreb | |||||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Slaven | 8 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | 3–1 | Gorica | 9 | — |
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Rudeš | 10 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 2 · Hajduk Split | |||||
| 3 | Osijek | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 4 | Varazdin | 2–1 | Hajduk Split | 2 | 53′ Home |
| 5 | Rijeka | 3–0 | Hajduk Split | 2 | 35′ Home |
| 6 | Istra | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 7 | Lok Zagreb | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 8 | Slaven | Hajduk Split | 2 | ||
| 9 | Gorica | 1–2 | Hajduk Split | 2 | 3′ Away |
| 10 | Rudeš | 0–4 | Hajduk Split | 2 | 4′ Away |
HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away6 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.17 | 1.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.50 | 3.38 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 25 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 25 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lok Zagreb | Draw | Hajduk Split | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 7.0% | 12.1% | 73.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lok Zagreb | Hajduk Split | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.38 |
| Hajduk Split | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.38 | 0.62 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | 0% | 12% | 25% | 12% | 50% |
| Hajduk Split | 0% | 12% | 12% | 38% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lok Zagreb, the right bar represents Hajduk Split.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | LDLLLLWW | 0.88 | 1.38–2.00 | 1L |
| Hajduk Split | LWWWWWDL | 2.00 | 2.00–1.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lok Zagreb | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hajduk Split | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.