For the love of the game. Find your next match
Istra
VS Scheduled Croatia 26/27 HNL · Matchday 19
Lok Zagreb

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
IstraWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
Lok ZagrebWins
1
Goals per match
5.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-01 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Istra2–3Lok Zagreb
Recent matches

Istra

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Istra0–1Gorica
2026-09-13 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Istra3–2Rudeš
2026-09-04 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Varazdin0–0Istra
2026-08-29 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Istra2–2Dinamo Zagreb
2026-08-23 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Rijeka3–2Istra
2026-08-15 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Istra3–0Slaven
2026-08-09 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Hajduk Split2–2Istra
2026-08-01 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Istra2–3Lok Zagreb

Lok Zagreb

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Dinamo Zagreb3–2Lok Zagreb
2026-09-12 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Lok Zagreb1–1Rijeka
2026-09-06 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Slaven2–1Lok Zagreb
2026-08-31 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Hajduk Split2–0Lok Zagreb
2026-08-21 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Rudeš4–1Lok Zagreb
2026-08-15 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Osijek1–0Lok Zagreb
2026-08-08 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Lok Zagreb3–1Gorica
2026-08-01 Croatia, HNL 26/27 Istra2–3Lok Zagreb
Istra Lok Zagreb

Wins

25%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
62%

Both teams scored

62%
75%

Clean sheets

25%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Istra

Home · HNL
HomeAway1st goal
6 Istra 2–2 Dinamo Zagreb 1 14′ Home
6 Istra Hajduk Split 2
6 Istra Osijek 3
6 Istra Varazdin 4
6 Istra Rijeka 5
6 · Istra
6 Istra 2–3 Lok Zagreb 7 25′ Away
6 Istra 3–0 Slaven 8 16′ Home
6 Istra 0–1 Gorica 9 85′ Away
6 Istra 3–2 Rudeš 10 11′ Home

Lok Zagreb

Away · HNL
HomeAway1st goal
1 Dinamo Zagreb 3–2 Lok Zagreb 7 11′ Home
2 Hajduk Split 2–0 Lok Zagreb 7 16′ Home
3 Osijek 1–0 Lok Zagreb 7 90′ Home
4 Varazdin Lok Zagreb 7
5 Rijeka Lok Zagreb 7
6 Istra 2–3 Lok Zagreb 7 25′ Away
7 · Lok Zagreb
8 Slaven 2–1 Lok Zagreb 7 48′ Home
9 Gorica Lok Zagreb 7
10 Rudeš 4–1 Lok Zagreb 7 —
Istra Home Lok Zagreb Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

HNL · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Istra

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway3 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match1.400.671.12
Draws20.0%66.7%37.5%
Goals scored / match2.001.331.75
Goals conceded / match1.601.671.62
Total goals / match3.603.003.38
Failed to score20.0%33.3%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals20.0%33.3%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 3 of 3 100%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1520
16–3042
31–4511
46–6030
61–7500
76–9005

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Lok Zagreb

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway6 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.000.500.88
Draws50.0%0.0%12.5%
Goals scored / match2.001.171.38
Goals conceded / match1.002.332.00
Total goals / match3.003.503.38
Failed to score0.0%33.3%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%33.3%37.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 5/6 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelIstraDraw Lok ZagrebHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 35.7% 21.7% 40.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.77–1.90 Model expected goals
68.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
68.6% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 8.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-18.6%
1-28.1%
2-17.6%
2-27.2%
1-35.1%
0-14.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureIstraLok Zagreb How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Istra 1.000.75 0.750.88
Lok Zagreb 0.750.62 0.621.38

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Istra 12%12%0%12%62%
Lok Zagreb 0%12%25%12%50%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.40 Istra at home, 5 matches
0.50 Lok Zagreb away, 6 matches
126d Days of rest for Istra
125d Days of rest for Lok Zagreb
— Manager of Istra
— Manager of Lok Zagreb
0 Matches for Istra in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Lok Zagreb in the last 14 days
7 Points for Istra behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
9 Points for Lok Zagreb behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
3.15 League goals per match
20.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Istra, the right bar represents Lok Zagreb.

On the ball

20 matches
4.25
corners
4.25
11.12
fouls
14.25
1.8
yellow cards
2.86

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Istra LWDDLWDL 1.12 1.75–1.62 1L
Lok Zagreb LDLLLLWW 0.88 1.38–2.00 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Istra3 32 01
Lok Zagreb2 42 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Istra

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Lok Zagreb

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.