MTK Budapeste
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
MTK Budapeste1–2Győr |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
MTK Budapeste1–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Debrecen2–2MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–1Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Újpest1–1MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–3Puskás |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Honved3–3MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
MTK Budapeste3–0ZTE |
Vasas
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Debrecen2–4Vasas |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Vasas3–2Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Újpest3–1Vasas |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Vasas0–1Puskás |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Honved1–2Vasas |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Vasas5–0ZTE |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ferencvaros0–0Vasas |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Vasas2–2Győr |
This season · 26/27
MTK Budapeste
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | 1–2 | Győr | 1 | 53′ Away |
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | 2–3 | Puskás | 2 | 18′ Away |
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | Vasas | 3 | ||
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | Újpest | 4 | ||
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | Ferencvaros | 5 | ||
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | Paksi | 6 | ||
| 7 · MTK Budapeste | |||||
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | 1–2 | Kisvárda | 8 | 53′ Away |
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | Debrecen | 9 | ||
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | 2–1 | Nyíregyháza | 10 | 3′ Home |
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | Honved | 11 | ||
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | 3–0 | ZTE | 12 | 12′ Home |
Vasas
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
NB I · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
MTK Budapeste
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 4.00 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Vasas
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 3.25 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 23 of 5 | 100%60% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | MTK Budapeste | Draw | Vasas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.7% | 18.0% | 57.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | MTK Budapeste | Vasas | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTK Budapeste | 0.75 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 0.88 |
| Vasas | 0.62 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTK Budapeste | 0% | 0% | 12% | 50% | 38% |
| Vasas | 12% | 12% | 0% | 12% | 62% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents MTK Budapeste, the right bar represents Vasas.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTK Budapeste | LLDWDLDW | 1.12 | 1.88–1.75 | 2L |
| Vasas | WWLLWWDD | 1.75 | 2.12–1.38 | 2W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTK Budapeste | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Vasas | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
MTK Budapeste
No absences reported.
Vasas
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.