Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- KisvárdaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- PuskásWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Puskás0–2Kisvárda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kisvárda0–1Paksi |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
MTK Budapeste1–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kisvárda1–1Győr |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Kisvárda0–0Debrecen |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nyíregyháza2–1Kisvárda |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kisvárda2–4Újpest |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Puskás0–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Kisvárda1–1Honved |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Puskás3–1Honved |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
ZTE1–0Puskás |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Puskás1–2Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Vasas0–1Puskás |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Puskás3–2Paksi |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–3Puskás |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Puskás0–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Debrecen0–2Puskás |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Kisvárda | 1–1 | Győr | 1 | 17′ Away |
| 8 | Kisvárda | Puskás | 2 | ||
| 8 | Kisvárda | Vasas | 3 | ||
| 8 | Kisvárda | 2–4 | Újpest | 4 | 5′ Away |
| 8 | Kisvárda | Ferencvaros | 5 | ||
| 8 | Kisvárda | 0–1 | Paksi | 6 | 71′ Away |
| 8 | Kisvárda | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 8 · Kisvárda | |||||
| 8 | Kisvárda | 0–0 | Debrecen | 9 | – |
| 8 | Kisvárda | Nyíregyháza | 10 | ||
| 8 | Kisvárda | 1–1 | Honved | 11 | 53′ Home |
| 8 | Kisvárda | ZTE | 12 | ||
NB I · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.67 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 2.67 | 2.38 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 2.25 | 1.88 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 34 of 5 | 67%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kisvárda | Draw | Puskás | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.7% | 27.5% | 51.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kisvárda | Puskás | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kisvárda | 0.38 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Puskás | 1.00 | 0.62 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kisvárda | 12% | 12% | 38% | 25% | 12% |
| Puskás | 0% | 25% | 25% | 12% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kisvárda, the right bar represents Puskás.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kisvárda | LWDDLLWD | 1.12 | 1.12–1.25 | 1L |
| Puskás | WLLWWWLW | 1.88 | 1.62–1.25 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kisvárda | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Puskás | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.