Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- DebrecenWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ÚjpestWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Újpest4–2Debrecen |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Debrecen2–4Vasas |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Paksi2–4Debrecen |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Debrecen2–2MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Kisvárda0–0Debrecen |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Debrecen1–1Győr |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Debrecen1–0Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Újpest4–2Debrecen |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Debrecen0–2Puskás |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Újpest2–1ZTE |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ferencvaros2–2Újpest |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Újpest3–1Vasas |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Paksi2–0Újpest |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Újpest1–1MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kisvárda2–4Újpest |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Újpest4–2Debrecen |
| 2026-07-24 |
|
Nyíregyháza2–1Újpest |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Debrecen | 1–1 | Győr | 1 | 41′ Away |
| 9 | Debrecen | 0–2 | Puskás | 2 | 12′ Away |
| 9 | Debrecen | 2–4 | Vasas | 3 | 4′ Home |
| 9 | Debrecen | Újpest | 4 | ||
| 9 | Debrecen | Ferencvaros | 5 | ||
| 9 | Debrecen | Paksi | 6 | ||
| 9 | Debrecen | 2–2 | MTK Budapeste | 7 | 19′ Away |
| 9 | Debrecen | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 9 · Debrecen | |||||
| 9 | Debrecen | 1–0 | Nyíregyháza | 10 | 55′ Home |
| 9 | Debrecen | Honved | 11 | ||
| 9 | Debrecen | ZTE | 12 | ||
NB I · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.88 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.38 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 23 of 6 | 0%50% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Debrecen | Draw | Újpest | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.2% | 16.4% | 61.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Debrecen | Újpest | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debrecen | 0.88 | 0.62 | 1.12 | 0.75 |
| Újpest | 0.88 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.62 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debrecen | 12% | 12% | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Újpest | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 50% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Debrecen, the right bar represents Újpest.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debrecen | LWDDDWLL | 1.12 | 1.50–1.88 | 1L |
| Újpest | WDWLDWWL | 1.75 | 2.12–1.62 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debrecen | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Újpest | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.