Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PuskásWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- MTK BudapesteWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–3Puskás |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Puskás3–1Honved |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
ZTE1–0Puskás |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Puskás1–2Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Vasas0–1Puskás |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Puskás3–2Paksi |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–3Puskás |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Puskás0–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Debrecen0–2Puskás |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
MTK Budapeste1–2Győr |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
MTK Budapeste1–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Debrecen2–2MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–1Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Újpest1–1MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–3Puskás |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Honved3–3MTK Budapeste |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
MTK Budapeste3–0ZTE |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Győr | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 2 | Puskás | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 3 | Vasas | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 4 | Újpest | 1–1 | MTK Budapeste | 7 | 12′ Away |
| 5 | Ferencvaros | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 6 | Paksi | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 7 · MTK Budapeste | |||||
| 8 | Kisvárda | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 9 | Debrecen | 2–2 | MTK Budapeste | 7 | 19′ Away |
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 11 | Honved | 3–3 | MTK Budapeste | 7 | — |
| 12 | ZTE | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
NB I · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 2.25 | 1.88 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 25 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 4.00 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Puskás | Draw | MTK Budapeste | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.5% | 23.4% | 38.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Puskás | MTK Budapeste | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puskás | 1.00 | 0.62 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| MTK Budapeste | 0.75 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 0.88 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puskás | 0% | 25% | 25% | 12% | 38% |
| MTK Budapeste | 0% | 0% | 12% | 50% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Puskás, the right bar represents MTK Budapeste.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puskás | WLLWWWLW | 1.88 | 1.62–1.25 | 1W |
| MTK Budapeste | LLDWDLDW | 1.12 | 1.88–1.75 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puskás | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| MTK Budapeste | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.