Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- FerencvarosWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ZTEWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 |
|
ZTE0–1Ferencvaros |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nyíregyháza1–1Ferencvaros |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Ferencvaros2–2Újpest |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Győr0–3Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Puskás1–2Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
ZTE0–1Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Ferencvaros0–0Vasas |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Paksi4–2Ferencvaros |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Újpest2–1ZTE |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
ZTE1–0Puskás |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Honved1–0ZTE |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Győr3–0ZTE |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
ZTE0–1Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Vasas5–0ZTE |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
ZTE5–2Paksi |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
MTK Budapeste3–0ZTE |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Győr | 1 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Puskás | 2 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | 0–0 | Vasas | 3 | – |
| 5 | Ferencvaros | 2–2 | Újpest | 4 | 20′ Home |
| 5 · Ferencvaros | |||||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Paksi | 6 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Debrecen | 9 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Nyíregyháza | 10 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Honved | 11 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | ZTE | 12 | ||
NB I · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away5 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.14 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.71 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 5 | 100%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.20 | 0.88 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.80 | 2.12 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 20.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ferencvaros | Draw | ZTE | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 63.6% | 21.8% | 13.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ferencvaros | ZTE | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferencvaros | 0.86 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| ZTE | 0.62 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferencvaros | 14% | 14% | 14% | 29% | 29% |
| ZTE | 0% | 38% | 0% | 38% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ferencvaros, the right bar represents ZTE.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferencvaros | DDWWWDL | 1.71 | 1.57–1.14 | 2D |
| ZTE | LWLLLLWL | 0.75 | 0.88–2.12 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferencvaros | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| ZTE | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.