For the love of the game. Find your next match
Győr
VS Scheduled Hungary 26/27 NB I · Matchday 17
Kisvárda

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
GyőrWins
0
Draws100.0% of meetings
1
KisvárdaWins
0
Goals per match
2.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-30 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Kisvárda1–1Győr
Recent matches

Győr

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Hungary, NB I 26/27 MTK Budapeste1–2Győr
2026-09-06 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Győr3–2Honved
2026-09-03 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Győr0–3Ferencvaros
2026-08-30 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Kisvárda1–1Győr
2026-08-23 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Győr3–0ZTE
2026-08-16 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Debrecen1–1Győr
2026-08-02 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Győr4–0Nyíregyháza
2026-07-26 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Vasas2–2Győr

Kisvárda

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Kisvárda0–1Paksi
2026-09-05 Hungary, NB I 26/27 MTK Budapeste1–2Kisvárda
2026-08-30 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Kisvárda1–1Győr
2026-08-23 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Kisvárda0–0Debrecen
2026-08-15 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Nyíregyháza2–1Kisvárda
2026-08-08 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Kisvárda2–4Újpest
2026-07-31 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Puskás0–2Kisvárda
2026-07-25 Hungary, NB I 26/27 Kisvárda1–1Honved
Győr Kisvárda

Wins

50%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
38%

Both teams scored

62%
62%

Clean sheets

25%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Győr

Home · NB I
HomeAway1st goal
1 · Győr
1 Győr Puskás 2
1 Győr Vasas 3
1 Győr Újpest 4
1 Győr 0–3 Ferencvaros 5 27′ Away
1 Győr Paksi 6
1 Győr MTK Budapeste 7
1 Győr Kisvárda 8
1 Győr Debrecen 9
1 Győr 4–0 Nyíregyháza 10 22′ Home
1 Győr 3–2 Honved 11 67′ Home
1 Győr 3–0 ZTE 12 25′ Home

Kisvárda

Away · NB I
HomeAway1st goal
1 Győr Kisvárda 8
2 Puskás 0–2 Kisvárda 8 33′ Away
3 Vasas Kisvárda 8
4 Újpest Kisvárda 8
5 Ferencvaros Kisvárda 8
6 Paksi Kisvárda 8
7 MTK Budapeste 1–2 Kisvárda 8 53′ Away
8 · Kisvárda
9 Debrecen Kisvárda 8
10 Nyíregyháza 2–1 Kisvárda 8 45′ Home
11 Honved Kisvárda 8
12 ZTE Kisvárda 8
Győr Home Kisvárda Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

NB I · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Győr

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match2.251.501.88
Draws0.0%75.0%37.5%
Goals scored / match2.501.502.00
Goals conceded / match1.251.251.25
Total goals / match3.752.753.25
Failed to score25.0%0.0%12.5%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%25.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 3 of 3 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3021
31–4500
46–6010
61–7513
76–9061

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Kisvárda

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway3 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match0.602.001.12
Draws60.0%0.0%37.5%
Goals scored / match0.801.671.12
Goals conceded / match1.401.001.25
Total goals / match2.202.672.38
Failed to score40.0%0.0%25.0%
Under 2.5 goals80.0%33.3%62.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 3/3 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4511
46–6010
61–7520
76–9012

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelGyőrDraw KisvárdaHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 46.1% 27.2% 26.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.38–0.97 Model expected goals
41.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
46.2% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 13.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-013.2%
1-112.8%
0-09.5%
0-19.2%
2-09.1%
2-18.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureGyőrKisvárda How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Győr 0.501.50 0.251.00
Kisvárda 0.380.75 0.500.75

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Győr 0%0%25%38%38%
Kisvárda 12%12%38%25%12%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.25 Győr at home, 4 matches
2.00 Kisvárda away, 3 matches
83d Days of rest for Győr
84d Days of rest for Kisvárda
— Manager of Győr
— Manager of Kisvárda
0 Matches for Győr in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Kisvárda in the last 14 days
0 Points for Győr behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
6 Points for Kisvárda behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
3.26 League goals per match
27.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Győr, the right bar represents Kisvárda.

On the ball

20 matches
3.38
corners
5.25
10.25
fouls
13.14
2.38
yellow cards
1.75

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Győr WWLDWDWD 1.88 2.00–1.25 2W
Kisvárda LWDDLLWD 1.12 1.12–1.25 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Győr3 41 01
Kisvárda1 52 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Győr

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Kisvárda

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.