Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- NyíregyházaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- KisvárdaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nyíregyháza2–1Kisvárda |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nyíregyháza1–1Ferencvaros |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Vasas3–2Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Nyíregyháza1–1Paksi |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
MTK Budapeste2–1Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nyíregyháza2–1Kisvárda |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Debrecen1–0Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Győr4–0Nyíregyháza |
| 2026-07-24 |
|
Nyíregyháza2–1Újpest |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kisvárda0–1Paksi |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
MTK Budapeste1–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Kisvárda1–1Győr |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Kisvárda0–0Debrecen |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Nyíregyháza2–1Kisvárda |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kisvárda2–4Újpest |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Puskás0–2Kisvárda |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Kisvárda1–1Honved |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | Győr | 1 | ||
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | Puskás | 2 | ||
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | Vasas | 3 | ||
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | 2–1 | Újpest | 4 | — |
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | 1–1 | Ferencvaros | 5 | 7′ Home |
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | 1–1 | Paksi | 6 | 50′ Away |
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | MTK Budapeste | 7 | ||
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | 2–1 | Kisvárda | 8 | 45′ Home |
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | Debrecen | 9 | ||
| 10 · Nyíregyháza | |||||
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | Honved | 11 | ||
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | ZTE | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Győr | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 2 | Puskás | 0–2 | Kisvárda | 8 | 33′ Away |
| 3 | Vasas | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 4 | Újpest | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 5 | Ferencvaros | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 6 | Paksi | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 7 | MTK Budapeste | 1–2 | Kisvárda | 8 | 53′ Away |
| 8 · Kisvárda | |||||
| 9 | Debrecen | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 10 | Nyíregyháza | 2–1 | Kisvárda | 8 | 45′ Home |
| 11 | Honved | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
| 12 | ZTE | Kisvárda | 8 | ||
NB I · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.75 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 5 | 50%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.67 | 1.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 2.67 | 2.38 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 33.3% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 3 | 50%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Nyíregyháza | Draw | Kisvárda | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.4% | 28.1% | 50.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Nyíregyháza | Kisvárda | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nyíregyháza | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.12 |
| Kisvárda | 0.38 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nyíregyháza | 0% | 12% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Kisvárda | 12% | 12% | 38% | 25% | 12% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Nyíregyháza, the right bar represents Kisvárda.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nyíregyháza | DLDLWLLW | 1.00 | 1.12–1.75 | 1D |
| Kisvárda | LWDDLLWD | 1.12 | 1.12–1.25 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nyíregyháza | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kisvárda | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.