Gzira Utd
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Gzira Utd0–0Zabbar |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Floriana4–1Gzira Utd |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Balzan2–1Gzira Utd |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Gzira Utd0–3Valletta |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Birkirkara4–0Gzira Utd |
Mosta
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mosta1–3Sliema |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Marsaxlokk1–1Mosta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mosta1–0Birkirkara |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Mosta2–1Balzan |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Hamrun0–2Mosta |
This season · 26/27
Gzira Utd
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Floriana | 1 | ||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | 0–3 | Valletta | 2 | 65′ Away |
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Marsaxlokk | 3 | ||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Birkirkara | 4 | ||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Hamrun | 5 | ||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Mosta | 6 | ||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Sliema | 7 | ||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Balzan | 8 | ||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | 0–0 | Zabbar | 9 | – |
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Hibernians | 10 | ||
| 11 · Gzira Utd | |||||
| 11 | Gzira Utd | Birzebbuga | 12 | ||
Mosta
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Gzira Utd
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 3.33 | 2.60 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Mosta
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 2.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/2 away.Scoring order known: 4/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Gzira Utd | Draw | Mosta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 5.5% | 13.5% | 76.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Gzira Utd | Mosta | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gzira Utd | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 2.20 |
| Mosta | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gzira Utd | 20% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
| Mosta | 0% | 20% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Gzira Utd, the right bar represents Mosta.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gzira Utd | DLLLL | 0.20 | 0.40–2.60 | 1D |
| Mosta | LDWWW | 2.00 | 1.40–1.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gzira Utd | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mosta | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Gzira Utd
No absences reported.
Mosta
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.