For the love of the game. Find your next match
Slavia Praga
VS Scheduled Czechia 26/27 Czech First League · Matchday 11
Králové
Recent matches

Slavia Praga

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slavia Praga2–1Viktoria Plzeň
2026-09-13 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Teplice0–2Slavia Praga
2026-09-05 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slavia Praga4–0FCZ Brno
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Sparta Praga0–3Slavia Praga
2026-08-22 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slavia Praga2–2Bohemians '05
2026-08-16 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slov Liberec1–1Slavia Praga
2026-08-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slavia Praga2–1Pardubice
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Baník0–4Slavia Praga

Králové

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové0–2Teplice
2026-09-13 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Zlín1–2Králové
2026-09-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové0–0Viktoria Plzeň
2026-09-06 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové2–1Sparta Praga
2026-09-02 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno1–0Králové
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slov Liberec2–0Králové
2026-08-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové2–1Baník
2026-08-02 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Bohemians '050–0Králové
Slavia Praga Králové

Wins

75%
38%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
38%

Both teams scored

50%
38%

Clean sheets

50%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Slavia Praga

Home · Czech First League

Králové

Away · Czech First League
Slavia Praga Home Králové Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Slavia Praga

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match2.602.502.56
Draws20.0%25.0%22.2%
Goals scored / match3.002.502.78
Goals conceded / match1.000.250.67
Total goals / match4.002.753.44
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%50.0%22.2%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 3 33%
Scores first → wins 2 of 3 67%
Concedes first → wins 2 of 2 100%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3021
31–4530
46–6011
61–7541
76–9041

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Králové

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match2.001.001.56
Draws20.0%25.0%22.2%
Goals scored / match1.200.500.89
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match2.201.501.89
Failed to score40.0%75.0%55.6%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%75.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 1 of 3 33%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4511
46–6011
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelSlavia PragaDraw KrálovéHow it works
Strength (Elo) 60.0% 16.3% 23.7% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 67.9% 21.1% 9.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.83–0.52 Model expected goals
40.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
33.8% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 17.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-017.4%
2-015.9%
3-09.7%
0-09.5%
1-19.1%
2-18.3%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureSlavia PragaKrálové How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1597 1495 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 81 -13 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1509 1496 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Slavia Praga 1.331.44 0.220.44
Králové 0.560.33 0.440.56

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Slavia Praga 0%0%22%33%44%
Králové 22%11%22%44%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.60 Slavia Praga at home, 5 matches
1.00 Králové away, 4 matches
27d Days of rest for Slavia Praga
27d Days of rest for Králové
— Manager of Slavia Praga
— Manager of Králové
0 Matches for Slavia Praga in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Králové in the last 14 days
0 Points for Slavia Praga behind the leaders, and 15 above the relegation zone
9 Points for Králové behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
2.83 League goals per match
21.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slavia Praga, the right bar represents Králové.

On the ball

20 matches
5.71
corners
5.11
15.56
fouls
11.25
1.86
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Slavia Praga WWWWDDWWW 2.56 2.78–0.67 4W
Králové LWDWLLWDW 1.56 0.89–1.00 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Slavia Praga6 30 01
Králové3 42 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Slavia Praga

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Králové

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.