Sigma Olomouc
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sigma Olomouc0–3Sparta Praga |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň2–3Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–0Bohemians '05 |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Baník1–0Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovácko1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Líšeň1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Sigma Olomouc2–2Mladá Boleslav |
Slov Liberec
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Líšeň0–0Slov Liberec |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slov Liberec3–0Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jablonec1–2Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Slov Liberec2–0Králové |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zlín0–1Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Slov Liberec1–1Slavia Praga |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
FCZ Brno0–1Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Slov Liberec0–1Teplice |
This season · 26/27
Sigma Olomouc
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 2–2 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 10′ Away |
| 4 · Sigma Olomouc | |||||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 0–3 | Sparta Praga | 7 | — |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Králové | 9 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Baník | 11 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 3–0 | Bohemians '05 | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 3–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 36′ Home |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Zlín | 16 | ||
Slov Liberec
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 2 · Slov Liberec | |||||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 0–1 | Slov Liberec | 2 | 61′ Away |
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | 1–2 | Slov Liberec | 2 | 50′ Away |
| 9 | Králové | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–3 | Slov Liberec | 2 | — |
| 11 | Baník | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 14 | Líšeň | 0–0 | Slov Liberec | 2 | – |
| 15 | Slovácko | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 16 | Zlín | 0–1 | Slov Liberec | 2 | 64′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Sigma Olomouc
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Slov Liberec
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 2.60 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 43 of 6 | 25%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 46 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sigma Olomouc | Draw | Slov Liberec | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.2% | 21.1% | 37.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.7% | 25.1% | 57.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sigma Olomouc | Slov Liberec | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1518 | 1562 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | 45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 1.00 |
| Slov Liberec | 0.33 | 1.11 | 0.11 | 0.33 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | 0% | 11% | 0% | 56% | 33% |
| Slov Liberec | 11% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sigma Olomouc, the right bar represents Slov Liberec.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | LWWLWWWDL | 1.78 | 1.78–1.44 | 1L |
| Slov Liberec | DWWWWDWLW | 2.22 | 1.44–0.44 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Slov Liberec | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Sigma Olomouc
No absences reported.
Slov Liberec
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.