For the love of the game. Find your next match
Slovácko
VS Scheduled Czechia 26/27 Czech First League · Matchday 11
FCZ Brno
Recent matches

Slovácko

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko2–2Baník
2026-09-12 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Bohemians '052–0Slovácko
2026-09-05 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko0–0Pardubice
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň1–1Slovácko
2026-08-22 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav2–1Slovácko
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–2Sigma Olomouc
2026-08-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Jablonec1–0Slovácko
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–1Líšeň

FCZ Brno

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav2–0FCZ Brno
2026-09-12 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno2–1Líšeň
2026-09-05 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slavia Praga4–0FCZ Brno
2026-09-02 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno1–0Králové
2026-08-29 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno3–2Zlín
2026-08-23 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Teplice0–2FCZ Brno
2026-08-07 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno0–1Slov Liberec
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň1–1FCZ Brno
Slovácko FCZ Brno

Wins

0%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

38%
38%

Both teams scored

62%
38%

Clean sheets

12%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Slovácko

Home · Czech First League
HomeAway1st goal
15 Slovácko Slavia Praga 1
15 Slovácko Slov Liberec 2
15 Slovácko Mladá Boleslav 3
15 Slovácko 1–2 Sigma Olomouc 4 45′ Away
15 Slovácko Teplice 5
15 Slovácko FCZ Brno 6
15 Slovácko Sparta Praga 7
15 Slovácko Jablonec 8
15 Slovácko Králové 9
15 Slovácko Viktoria Plzeň 10
15 Slovácko 2–2 Baník 11 25′ Away
15 Slovácko Bohemians '05 12
15 Slovácko 0–0 Pardubice 13 –
15 Slovácko 1–1 Líšeň 14 —
15 · Slovácko
15 Slovácko Zlín 16

FCZ Brno

Away · Czech First League
HomeAway1st goal
1 Slavia Praga 4–0 FCZ Brno 6 38′ Home
2 Slov Liberec FCZ Brno 6
3 Mladá Boleslav 2–0 FCZ Brno 6 7′ Home
4 Sigma Olomouc FCZ Brno 6
5 Teplice 0–2 FCZ Brno 6 41′ Away
6 · FCZ Brno
7 Sparta Praga FCZ Brno 6
8 Jablonec FCZ Brno 6
9 Králové FCZ Brno 6
10 Viktoria Plzeň 1–1 FCZ Brno 6 14′ Home
11 Baník FCZ Brno 6
12 Bohemians '05 FCZ Brno 6
13 Pardubice FCZ Brno 6
14 Líšeň FCZ Brno 6
15 Slovácko FCZ Brno 6
16 Zlín FCZ Brno 6
Slovácko Home FCZ Brno Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Slovácko

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway5 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.750.200.44
Draws75.0%20.0%44.4%
Goals scored / match1.000.600.78
Goals conceded / match1.252.201.78
Total goals / match2.252.802.56
Failed to score25.0%40.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%60.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

FCZ Brno

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match2.401.001.78
Draws0.0%25.0%11.1%
Goals scored / match1.800.751.33
Goals conceded / match1.001.751.33
Total goals / match2.802.502.67
Failed to score20.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%75.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1502
16–3000
31–4511
46–6011
61–7511
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelSlováckoDraw FCZ BrnoHow it works
Strength (Elo) 38.6% 21.1% 40.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 13.5% 22.1% 63.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.68–1.81 Model expected goals
44.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
40.8% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 15.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-115.0%
0-213.6%
1-110.2%
1-29.2%
0-08.3%
0-38.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureSlováckoFCZ Brno How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1446 1513 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -38 1 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1492 1497 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Slovácko 0.110.67 0.890.89
FCZ Brno 0.560.78 0.331.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Slovácko 11%11%33%22%22%
FCZ Brno 0%22%33%11%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.75 Slovácko at home, 4 matches
1.00 FCZ Brno away, 4 matches
29d Days of rest for Slovácko
29d Days of rest for FCZ Brno
— Manager of Slovácko
— Manager of FCZ Brno
0 Matches for Slovácko in the last 14 days
0 Matches for FCZ Brno in the last 14 days
19 Points for Slovácko behind the leaders, and -4 above the relegation zone
7 Points for FCZ Brno behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
2.83 League goals per match
21.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slovácko, the right bar represents FCZ Brno.

On the ball

20 matches
4.38
corners
3.67
13.67
fouls
11.44
2.8
yellow cards
3.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Slovácko DLDDLLLDL 0.44 0.78–1.78 1D
FCZ Brno LWLWWWLDW 1.78 1.33–1.33 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Slovácko0 45 00
FCZ Brno4 23 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Slovácko

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

FCZ Brno

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.