For the love of the game. Find your next match
Slovácko
VS Scheduled Czechia 26/27 Czech First League · Matchday 13
Teplice
Recent matches

Slovácko

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko2–2Baník
2026-09-12 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Bohemians '052–0Slovácko
2026-09-05 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko0–0Pardubice
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň1–1Slovácko
2026-08-22 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav2–1Slovácko
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–2Sigma Olomouc
2026-08-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Jablonec1–0Slovácko
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–1Líšeň

Teplice

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové0–2Teplice
2026-09-13 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Teplice0–2Slavia Praga
2026-09-06 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Zlín1–3Teplice
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Teplice2–0Jablonec
2026-08-23 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Teplice0–2FCZ Brno
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Sparta Praga4–1Teplice
2026-08-08 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Teplice5–5Viktoria Plzeň
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slov Liberec0–1Teplice
Slovácko Teplice

Wins

0%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

38%
38%

Both teams scored

62%
38%

Clean sheets

12%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Slovácko

Home · Czech First League
HomeAway1st goal
15 Slovácko Slavia Praga 1
15 Slovácko Slov Liberec 2
15 Slovácko Mladá Boleslav 3
15 Slovácko 1–2 Sigma Olomouc 4 45′ Away
15 Slovácko Teplice 5
15 Slovácko FCZ Brno 6
15 Slovácko Sparta Praga 7
15 Slovácko Jablonec 8
15 Slovácko Králové 9
15 Slovácko Viktoria Plzeň 10
15 Slovácko 2–2 Baník 11 25′ Away
15 Slovácko Bohemians '05 12
15 Slovácko 0–0 Pardubice 13 –
15 Slovácko 1–1 Líšeň 14 —
15 · Slovácko
15 Slovácko Zlín 16

Teplice

Away · Czech First League
HomeAway1st goal
1 Slavia Praga Teplice 5
2 Slov Liberec 0–1 Teplice 5 61′ Away
3 Mladá Boleslav Teplice 5
4 Sigma Olomouc Teplice 5
5 · Teplice
6 FCZ Brno Teplice 5
7 Sparta Praga 4–1 Teplice 5 9′ Home
8 Jablonec Teplice 5
9 Králové 0–2 Teplice 5 —
10 Viktoria Plzeň Teplice 5
11 Baník Teplice 5
12 Bohemians '05 Teplice 5
13 Pardubice Teplice 5
14 Líšeň Teplice 5
15 Slovácko Teplice 5
16 Zlín 1–3 Teplice 5 15′ Away
Slovácko Home Teplice Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Slovácko

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway5 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.750.200.44
Draws75.0%20.0%44.4%
Goals scored / match1.000.600.78
Goals conceded / match1.252.201.78
Total goals / match2.252.802.56
Failed to score25.0%40.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%60.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 3/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Teplice

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match1.402.251.78
Draws20.0%0.0%11.1%
Goals scored / match2.001.751.89
Goals conceded / match2.001.251.67
Total goals / match4.003.003.56
Failed to score40.0%0.0%22.2%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%50.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 3 of 3 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelSlováckoDraw TepliceHow it works
Strength (Elo) 37.9% 21.1% 41.0% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 10.2% 15.5% 69.6% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.86–2.57 Model expected goals
61.8% Probability of over 2.5 goals
50.4% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 10.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-210.7%
1-29.2%
0-39.2%
0-18.4%
1-37.9%
1-17.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureSlováckoTeplice How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1446 1520 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -38 7 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1492 1505 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Slovácko 0.110.67 0.890.89
Teplice 0.781.11 1.000.67

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Slovácko 11%11%33%22%22%
Teplice 0%11%44%0%44%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.75 Slovácko at home, 4 matches
2.25 Teplice away, 4 matches
42d Days of rest for Slovácko
41d Days of rest for Teplice
— Manager of Slovácko
— Manager of Teplice
0 Matches for Slovácko in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Teplice in the last 14 days
19 Points for Slovácko behind the leaders, and -4 above the relegation zone
7 Points for Teplice behind the leaders, and 8 above the relegation zone
2.83 League goals per match
21.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slovácko, the right bar represents Teplice.

On the ball

20 matches
4.38
corners
6.0
13.67
fouls
14.0
2.8
yellow cards
2.43

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Slovácko DLDDLLLDL 0.44 0.78–1.78 1D
Teplice WLWWLLDWW 1.78 1.89–1.67 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Slovácko0 45 00
Teplice3 24 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Slovácko

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Teplice

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.