For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mladá Boleslav
VS Scheduled Czechia 26/27 Czech First League · Matchday 13
Králové
Recent matches

Mladá Boleslav

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav2–0FCZ Brno
2026-09-12 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slov Liberec3–0Mladá Boleslav
2026-09-06 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav4–0Baník
2026-08-22 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav2–1Slovácko
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Pardubice1–1Mladá Boleslav
2026-08-08 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav2–0Sparta Praga
2026-08-02 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Sigma Olomouc2–2Mladá Boleslav
2026-07-27 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Líšeň2–4Mladá Boleslav

Králové

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové0–2Teplice
2026-09-13 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Zlín1–2Králové
2026-09-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové0–0Viktoria Plzeň
2026-09-06 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové2–1Sparta Praga
2026-09-02 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno1–0Králové
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slov Liberec2–0Králové
2026-08-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové2–1Baník
2026-08-02 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Bohemians '050–0Králové
Mladá Boleslav Králové

Wins

62%
38%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
38%

Both teams scored

50%
38%

Clean sheets

38%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Králové

Away · Czech First League
Mladá Boleslav Home Králové Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Mladá Boleslav

8 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway4 matchesOverall8 matches
Points / match3.001.252.12
Draws0.0%50.0%25.0%
Goals scored / match2.501.752.12
Goals conceded / match0.252.001.12
Total goals / match2.753.753.25
Failed to score0.0%25.0%12.5%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%25.0%37.5%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 4 of 4 100%
Scores first → wins 4 of 4 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1530
16–3010
31–4520
46–6020
61–7510
76–9011

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Králové

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match2.001.001.56
Draws20.0%25.0%22.2%
Goals scored / match1.200.500.89
Goals conceded / match1.001.001.00
Total goals / match2.201.501.89
Failed to score40.0%75.0%55.6%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%75.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 1 of 3 33%

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3000
31–4511
46–6011
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMladá BoleslavDraw KrálovéHow it works
Strength (Elo) 53.4% 18.6% 28.0% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 51.7% 27.6% 20.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.39–0.76 Model expected goals
36.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
39.9% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 16.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-016.2%
1-112.3%
0-011.6%
2-011.3%
0-18.8%
2-18.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMladá BoleslavKrálové How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1548 1495 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 30 -13 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1500 1496 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Mladá Boleslav 1.121.00 0.500.62
Králové 0.560.33 0.440.56

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Mladá Boleslav 0%0%38%25%38%
Králové 22%11%22%44%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Mladá Boleslav at home, 4 matches
1.00 Králové away, 4 matches
43d Days of rest for Mladá Boleslav
42d Days of rest for Králové
— Manager of Mladá Boleslav
— Manager of Králové
0 Matches for Mladá Boleslav in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Králové in the last 14 days
6 Points for Mladá Boleslav behind the leaders, and 9 above the relegation zone
9 Points for Králové behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
2.83 League goals per match
21.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mladá Boleslav, the right bar represents Králové.

On the ball

20 matches
5.12
corners
5.11
11.0
fouls
11.25
1.0
yellow cards
2.25

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Mladá Boleslav WLWWDWDW 2.12 2.12–1.12 1W
Králové LWDWLLWDW 1.56 0.89–1.00 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Mladá Boleslav5 12 00
Králové3 42 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Mladá Boleslav

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Králové

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.