FCZ Brno
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–0FCZ Brno |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FCZ Brno2–1Líšeň |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Slavia Praga4–0FCZ Brno |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
FCZ Brno1–0Králové |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
FCZ Brno3–2Zlín |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Teplice0–2FCZ Brno |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
FCZ Brno0–1Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň1–1FCZ Brno |
Baník
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Slovácko2–2Baník |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Baník1–2Pardubice |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Jablonec3–0Baník |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Mladá Boleslav4–0Baník |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Baník1–0Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baník1–0Líšeň |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Králové2–1Baník |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baník0–4Slavia Praga |
This season · 26/27
FCZ Brno
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 0–1 | Slov Liberec | 2 | 61′ Away |
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 6 · FCZ Brno | |||||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 3–1 | Sparta Praga | 7 | 34′ Home |
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 1–0 | Králové | 9 | 60′ Home |
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Baník | 11 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 2–1 | Líšeň | 14 | 15′ Home |
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 3–2 | Zlín | 16 | — |
Baník
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Baník | 11 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Baník | 11 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | 4–0 | Baník | 11 | 10′ Home |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Baník | 11 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | Baník | 11 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Baník | 11 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Baník | 11 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | 3–0 | Baník | 11 | 44′ Home |
| 9 | Králové | 2–1 | Baník | 11 | 27′ Home |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Baník | 11 | ||
| 11 · Baník | |||||
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Baník | 11 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Baník | 11 | ||
| 14 | Líšeň | Baník | 11 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | 2–2 | Baník | 11 | 25′ Away |
| 16 | Zlín | 0–1 | Baník | 11 | 60′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
FCZ Brno
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 44 of 5 | 75%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Baník
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.20 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FCZ Brno | Draw | Baník | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.3% | 18.6% | 28.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 57.2% | 24.3% | 17.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FCZ Brno | Baník | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1513 | 1461 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 1 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCZ Brno | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Baník | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCZ Brno | 0% | 22% | 33% | 11% | 33% |
| Baník | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FCZ Brno, the right bar represents Baník.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCZ Brno | LWLWWWLDW | 1.78 | 1.33–1.33 | 1L |
| Baník | DLLLWWLLW | 1.11 | 0.78–1.89 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCZ Brno | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Baník | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
FCZ Brno
No absences reported.
Baník
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.