For the love of the game. Find your next match
Líšeň
VS Scheduled Czechia 26/27 Czech First League · Matchday 16
Slovácko

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
LíšeňWins
0
Draws100.0% of meetings
1
SlováckoWins
0
Goals per match
2.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–1Líšeň
Recent matches

Líšeň

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Líšeň0–0Slov Liberec
2026-09-12 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno2–1Líšeň
2026-09-05 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Líšeň0–3Viktoria Plzeň
2026-08-29 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Pardubice1–2Líšeň
2026-08-22 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Líšeň0–4Sparta Praga
2026-08-16 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Baník1–0Líšeň
2026-08-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Líšeň1–2Sigma Olomouc
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–1Líšeň

Slovácko

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko2–2Baník
2026-09-12 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Bohemians '052–0Slovácko
2026-09-05 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko0–0Pardubice
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň1–1Slovácko
2026-08-22 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Mladá Boleslav2–1Slovácko
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–2Sigma Olomouc
2026-08-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Jablonec1–0Slovácko
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slovácko1–1Líšeň
Líšeň Slovácko

Wins

12%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
38%

Both teams scored

50%
62%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Líšeň

Home · Czech First League
HomeAway1st goal
14 Líšeň Slavia Praga 1
14 Líšeň 0–0 Slov Liberec 2 –
14 Líšeň 2–4 Mladá Boleslav 3 5′ Away
14 Líšeň 1–2 Sigma Olomouc 4 35′ Away
14 Líšeň Teplice 5
14 Líšeň FCZ Brno 6
14 Líšeň 0–4 Sparta Praga 7 7′ Away
14 Líšeň Jablonec 8
14 Líšeň Králové 9
14 Líšeň 0–3 Viktoria Plzeň 10 30′ Away
14 Líšeň Baník 11
14 Líšeň Bohemians '05 12
14 Líšeň Pardubice 13
14 · Líšeň
14 Líšeň Slovácko 15
14 Líšeň Zlín 16

Slovácko

Away · Czech First League
HomeAway1st goal
1 Slavia Praga 5–1 Slovácko 15 12′ Away
2 Slov Liberec Slovácko 15
3 Mladá Boleslav 2–1 Slovácko 15 36′ Home
4 Sigma Olomouc Slovácko 15
5 Teplice Slovácko 15
6 FCZ Brno Slovácko 15
7 Sparta Praga Slovácko 15
8 Jablonec 1–0 Slovácko 15 62′ Home
9 Králové Slovácko 15
10 Viktoria Plzeň 1–1 Slovácko 15 64′ Home
11 Baník Slovácko 15
12 Bohemians '05 2–0 Slovácko 15 19′ Home
13 Pardubice Slovácko 15
14 Líšeň Slovácko 15
15 · Slovácko
16 Zlín Slovácko 15
Líšeň Home Slovácko Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Líšeň

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.201.000.56
Draws20.0%25.0%22.2%
Goals scored / match0.601.000.78
Goals conceded / match2.601.252.00
Total goals / match3.202.252.78
Failed to score60.0%25.0%44.4%
Under 2.5 goals20.0%50.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 4 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1502
16–3012
31–4504
46–6021
61–7503
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Slovácko

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway5 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.750.200.44
Draws75.0%20.0%44.4%
Goals scored / match1.000.600.78
Goals conceded / match1.252.201.78
Total goals / match2.252.802.56
Failed to score25.0%40.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%60.0%55.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 4 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3002
31–4503
46–6000
61–7504
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelLíšeňDraw SlováckoHow it works
Strength (Elo) 45.1% 20.6% 34.3% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 28.1% 29.5% 42.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.91–1.19 Model expected goals
35.0% Probability of over 2.5 goals
41.6% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 14.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-114.5%
1-113.3%
0-012.2%
1-011.1%
0-28.7%
1-27.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureLíšeňSlovácko How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1434 1446 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -49 -38 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1499 1492 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Líšeň 0.110.67 1.330.67
Slovácko 0.110.67 0.890.89

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Líšeň 11%11%11%44%22%
Slovácko 11%11%33%22%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.20 Líšeň at home, 5 matches
0.20 Slovácko away, 5 matches
69d Days of rest for Líšeň
69d Days of rest for Slovácko
— Manager of Líšeň
— Manager of Slovácko
0 Matches for Líšeň in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Slovácko in the last 14 days
18 Points for Líšeň behind the leaders, and -3 above the relegation zone
19 Points for Slovácko behind the leaders, and -4 above the relegation zone
2.83 League goals per match
21.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Líšeň, the right bar represents Slovácko.

On the ball

20 matches
3.44
corners
4.38
11.44
fouls
13.67
2.0
yellow cards
2.8

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Líšeň DLLWLLLDL 0.56 0.78–2.00 1D
Slovácko DLDDLLLDL 0.44 0.78–1.78 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Líšeň0 27 10
Slovácko0 45 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Líšeň

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Slovácko

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.