Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Mladá BoleslavWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Sigma OlomoucWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Sigma Olomouc2–2Mladá Boleslav |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–0FCZ Brno |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slov Liberec3–0Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Mladá Boleslav4–0Baník |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–1Slovácko |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Pardubice1–1Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–0Sparta Praga |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Sigma Olomouc2–2Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-07-27 |
|
Líšeň2–4Mladá Boleslav |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sigma Olomouc0–3Sparta Praga |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň2–3Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–0Bohemians '05 |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Baník1–0Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovácko1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Líšeň1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Sigma Olomouc2–2Mladá Boleslav |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 3 · Mladá Boleslav | |||||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | 2–0 | FCZ Brno | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | 2–0 | Sparta Praga | 7 | 14′ Home |
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Králové | 9 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | 4–0 | Baník | 11 | 10′ Home |
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | 2–1 | Slovácko | 15 | 36′ Home |
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Zlín | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 4 · Sigma Olomouc | |||||
| 5 | Teplice | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | 2–1 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 9′ Away |
| 9 | Králové | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 2–3 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | — |
| 11 | Baník | 1–0 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 45+1′ Home |
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 14 | Líšeň | 1–2 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 35′ Away |
| 15 | Slovácko | 1–2 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 45′ Away |
| 16 | Zlín | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 45 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 6 | 100%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mladá Boleslav | Draw | Sigma Olomouc | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.4% | 19.5% | 30.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 47.4% | 21.6% | 28.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mladá Boleslav | Sigma Olomouc | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1548 | 1518 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 30 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladá Boleslav | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.62 |
| Sigma Olomouc | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladá Boleslav | 0% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 38% |
| Sigma Olomouc | 0% | 11% | 0% | 56% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mladá Boleslav, the right bar represents Sigma Olomouc.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladá Boleslav | WLWWDWDW | 2.12 | 2.12–1.12 | 1W |
| Sigma Olomouc | LWWLWWWDL | 1.78 | 1.78–1.44 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladá Boleslav | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.