Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- JablonecWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- PardubiceWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Pardubice0–2Jablonec |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Jablonec1–1Zlín |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sparta Praga2–0Jablonec |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Jablonec3–0Baník |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jablonec1–2Slov Liberec |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Bohemians '051–1Jablonec |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Teplice2–0Jablonec |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Jablonec1–0Slovácko |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Pardubice0–2Jablonec |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Pardubice2–1Bohemians '05 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Baník1–2Pardubice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Slovácko0–0Pardubice |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Pardubice1–2Líšeň |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Pardubice1–1Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Pardubice0–2Jablonec |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Jablonec | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | 1–2 | Slov Liberec | 2 | 50′ Away |
| 8 | Jablonec | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | 2–1 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 9′ Away |
| 8 | Jablonec | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Sparta Praga | 7 | ||
| 8 · Jablonec | |||||
| 8 | Jablonec | Králové | 9 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | 3–0 | Baník | 11 | 44′ Home |
| 8 | Jablonec | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | 1–0 | Slovácko | 15 | 62′ Home |
| 8 | Jablonec | 1–1 | Zlín | 16 | 3′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | 2–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 50′ Home |
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 3–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 36′ Home |
| 5 | Teplice | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 9 | Králové | 2–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 44′ Home |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 11 | Baník | 1–2 | Pardubice | 13 | — |
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 13 · Pardubice | |||||
| 14 | Líšeň | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | 0–0 | Pardubice | 13 | – |
| 16 | Zlín | Pardubice | 13 | ||
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 0.75 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Jablonec | Draw | Pardubice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.0% | 19.3% | 29.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 47.7% | 29.5% | 22.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Jablonec | Pardubice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1504 | 1470 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -4 | -22 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1489 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonec | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Pardubice | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonec | 0% | 11% | 56% | 33% | 0% |
| Pardubice | 11% | 0% | 22% | 56% | 11% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Jablonec, the right bar represents Pardubice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonec | DLWLDLWWW | 1.56 | 1.22–1.00 | 1D |
| Pardubice | WWDLLDLLL | 0.89 | 1.00–1.56 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonec | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Pardubice | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.