Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PardubiceWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Slavia PragaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Pardubice |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Pardubice2–1Bohemians '05 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Baník1–2Pardubice |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Slovácko0–0Pardubice |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Pardubice1–2Líšeň |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Pardubice1–1Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Pardubice0–2Jablonec |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Teplice0–2Slavia Praga |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Slavia Praga4–0FCZ Brno |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sparta Praga0–3Slavia Praga |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Slavia Praga2–2Bohemians '05 |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Slov Liberec1–1Slavia Praga |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baník0–4Slavia Praga |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Pardubice | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | 1–1 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 13 | Pardubice | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Sparta Praga | 7 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | 0–2 | Jablonec | 8 | — |
| 13 | Pardubice | Králové | 9 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Baník | 11 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | 2–1 | Bohemians '05 | 12 | 2′ Home |
| 13 · Pardubice | |||||
| 13 | Pardubice | 1–2 | Líšeň | 14 | 16′ Home |
| 13 | Pardubice | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Zlín | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Slavia Praga | |||||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 1–1 | Slavia Praga | 1 | 15′ Away |
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | 0–2 | Slavia Praga | 1 | — |
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | 0–3 | Slavia Praga | 1 | 11′ Away |
| 8 | Jablonec | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 11 | Baník | 0–4 | Slavia Praga | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 14 | Líšeň | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 16 | Zlín | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.56 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 32 of 4 | 33%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.75 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 45 of 7 | 100%71% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 45 of 7 | 75%71% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 02 of 2 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Pardubice | Draw | Slavia Praga | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.3% | 20.2% | 47.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 3.8% | 8.7% | 76.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Pardubice | Slavia Praga | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1470 | 1597 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -22 | 81 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1509 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pardubice | 0.44 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 1.00 |
| Slavia Praga | 1.33 | 1.44 | 0.22 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pardubice | 11% | 0% | 22% | 56% | 11% |
| Slavia Praga | 0% | 0% | 22% | 33% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Pardubice, the right bar represents Slavia Praga.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pardubice | WWDLLDLLL | 0.89 | 1.00–1.56 | 2W |
| Slavia Praga | WWWWDDWWW | 2.56 | 2.78–0.67 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pardubice | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Slavia Praga | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.