Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Slov LiberecWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- FCZ BrnoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 |
|
FCZ Brno0–1Slov Liberec |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Líšeň0–0Slov Liberec |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Slov Liberec3–0Mladá Boleslav |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jablonec1–2Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Slov Liberec2–0Králové |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zlín0–1Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Slov Liberec1–1Slavia Praga |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
FCZ Brno0–1Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Slov Liberec0–1Teplice |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–0FCZ Brno |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FCZ Brno2–1Líšeň |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Slavia Praga4–0FCZ Brno |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
FCZ Brno1–0Králové |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
FCZ Brno3–2Zlín |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Teplice0–2FCZ Brno |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
FCZ Brno0–1Slov Liberec |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň1–1FCZ Brno |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 1–1 | Slavia Praga | 1 | 15′ Away |
| 2 · Slov Liberec | |||||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 3–0 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 20′ Home |
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 0–1 | Teplice | 5 | 61′ Away |
| 2 | Slov Liberec | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Sparta Praga | 7 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 2–0 | Králové | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Baník | 11 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Zlín | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | 4–0 | FCZ Brno | 6 | 38′ Home |
| 2 | Slov Liberec | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | 2–0 | FCZ Brno | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | 0–2 | FCZ Brno | 6 | 41′ Away |
| 6 · FCZ Brno | |||||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 9 | Králové | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–1 | FCZ Brno | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 11 | Baník | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 14 | Líšeň | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 16 | Zlín | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 2.60 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 6 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 14 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 15 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Slov Liberec | Draw | FCZ Brno | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.0% | 18.8% | 28.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 54.3% | 29.9% | 15.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Slov Liberec | FCZ Brno | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1562 | 1513 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 45 | 1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slov Liberec | 0.33 | 1.11 | 0.11 | 0.33 |
| FCZ Brno | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slov Liberec | 11% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% |
| FCZ Brno | 0% | 22% | 33% | 11% | 33% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slov Liberec, the right bar represents FCZ Brno.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slov Liberec | DWWWWDWLW | 2.22 | 1.44–0.44 | 1D |
| FCZ Brno | LWLWWWLDW | 1.78 | 1.33–1.33 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slov Liberec | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FCZ Brno | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.