Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- SlováckoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- JablonecWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Jablonec1–0Slovácko |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Slovácko2–2Baník |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Bohemians '052–0Slovácko |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Slovácko0–0Pardubice |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň1–1Slovácko |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mladá Boleslav2–1Slovácko |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovácko1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Jablonec1–0Slovácko |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Slovácko1–1Líšeň |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Jablonec1–1Zlín |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sparta Praga2–0Jablonec |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Jablonec3–0Baník |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Jablonec1–2Slov Liberec |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Bohemians '051–1Jablonec |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Teplice2–0Jablonec |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Jablonec1–0Slovácko |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Pardubice0–2Jablonec |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Slovácko | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | 1–2 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 45′ Away |
| 15 | Slovácko | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Sparta Praga | 7 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Králové | 9 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | 2–2 | Baník | 11 | 25′ Away |
| 15 | Slovácko | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | 0–0 | Pardubice | 13 | – |
| 15 | Slovácko | 1–1 | Líšeň | 14 | — |
| 15 · Slovácko | |||||
| 15 | Slovácko | Zlín | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | 2–0 | Jablonec | 8 | 80′ Home |
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | 2–0 | Jablonec | 8 | 19′ Home |
| 8 · Jablonec | |||||
| 9 | Králové | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | 1–1 | Jablonec | 8 | 45+2′ Away |
| 13 | Pardubice | 0–2 | Jablonec | 8 | — |
| 14 | Líšeň | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 16 | Zlín | Jablonec | 8 | ||
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.20 | 0.44 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.20 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.80 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 0.75 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.22 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 5 | 0%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Slovácko | Draw | Jablonec | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.7% | 21.1% | 39.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.3% | 23.8% | 62.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Slovácko | Jablonec | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1446 | 1504 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -38 | -4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1489 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovácko | 0.11 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 0.89 |
| Jablonec | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovácko | 11% | 11% | 33% | 22% | 22% |
| Jablonec | 0% | 11% | 56% | 33% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Slovácko, the right bar represents Jablonec.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovácko | DLDDLLLDL | 0.44 | 0.78–1.78 | 1D |
| Jablonec | DLWLDLWWW | 1.56 | 1.22–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovácko | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jablonec | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.