Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Sigma OlomoucWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- LíšeňWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Líšeň1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sigma Olomouc0–3Sparta Praga |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň2–3Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–0Bohemians '05 |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Baník1–0Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sigma Olomouc3–1Pardubice |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Slovácko1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Líšeň1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Sigma Olomouc2–2Mladá Boleslav |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Líšeň0–0Slov Liberec |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FCZ Brno2–1Líšeň |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Líšeň0–3Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Pardubice1–2Líšeň |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Líšeň0–4Sparta Praga |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baník1–0Líšeň |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Líšeň1–2Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Slovácko1–1Líšeň |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 2–2 | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | 10′ Away |
| 4 · Sigma Olomouc | |||||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 0–3 | Sparta Praga | 7 | — |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Králové | 9 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Baník | 11 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 3–0 | Bohemians '05 | 12 | 8′ Home |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 3–1 | Pardubice | 13 | 36′ Home |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Zlín | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 2–1 | Líšeň | 14 | 15′ Home |
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 9 | Králové | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 11 | Baník | 1–0 | Líšeň | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | 1–2 | Líšeň | 14 | 16′ Home |
| 14 · Líšeň | |||||
| 15 | Slovácko | 1–1 | Líšeň | 14 | — |
| 16 | Zlín | Líšeň | 14 | ||
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 3.22 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.20 | 1.00 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.60 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sigma Olomouc | Draw | Líšeň | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 57.7% | 17.2% | 25.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 67.3% | 17.4% | 12.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sigma Olomouc | Líšeň | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1518 | 1434 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 26 | -49 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 1.00 |
| Líšeň | 0.11 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | 0% | 11% | 0% | 56% | 33% |
| Líšeň | 11% | 11% | 11% | 44% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sigma Olomouc, the right bar represents Líšeň.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | LWWLWWWDL | 1.78 | 1.78–1.44 | 1L |
| Líšeň | DLLWLLLDL | 0.56 | 0.78–2.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Líšeň | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.