Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Viktoria PlzeňWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- TepliceWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 10.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Teplice5–5Viktoria Plzeň |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Slavia Praga2–1Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň2–3Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Králové0–0Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Líšeň0–3Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň1–1Slovácko |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň3–2Zlín |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Teplice5–5Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Viktoria Plzeň1–1FCZ Brno |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Králové0–2Teplice |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Teplice0–2Slavia Praga |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Zlín1–3Teplice |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Teplice2–0Jablonec |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Teplice0–2FCZ Brno |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Sparta Praga4–1Teplice |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Teplice5–5Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Slov Liberec0–1Teplice |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Slavia Praga | 1 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–3 | Slov Liberec | 2 | — |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 2–3 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | — |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–1 | FCZ Brno | 6 | 14′ Home |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Sparta Praga | 7 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Králové | 9 | ||
| 10 · Viktoria Plzeň | |||||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Baník | 11 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Pardubice | 13 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Líšeň | 14 | ||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 1–1 | Slovácko | 15 | 64′ Home |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | 3–2 | Zlín | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 0–1 | Teplice | 5 | 61′ Away |
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 5 · Teplice | |||||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 7 | Sparta Praga | 4–1 | Teplice | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 8 | Jablonec | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 9 | Králové | 0–2 | Teplice | 5 | — |
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 13 | Pardubice | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 14 | Líšeň | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 16 | Zlín | 1–3 | Teplice | 5 | 15′ Away |
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 2.25 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.78 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 2.25 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.56 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 5 | 67%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 35 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Viktoria Plzeň | Draw | Teplice | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.3% | 20.9% | 35.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 27.7% | 18.0% | 46.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Viktoria Plzeň | Teplice | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1493 | 1520 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 10 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 1.22 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 1.11 |
| Teplice | 0.78 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 11% | 0% | 22% | 22% | 44% |
| Teplice | 0% | 11% | 44% | 0% | 44% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Viktoria Plzeň, the right bar represents Teplice.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | LLDWDWDDL | 1.11 | 1.89–1.89 | 2L |
| Teplice | WLWWLLDWW | 1.78 | 1.89–1.67 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktoria Plzeň | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Teplice | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.