Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BaníkWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- KrálovéWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Králové2–1Baník |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Slovácko2–2Baník |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Baník1–2Pardubice |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Jablonec3–0Baník |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Mladá Boleslav4–0Baník |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Baník1–0Sigma Olomouc |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Baník1–0Líšeň |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Králové2–1Baník |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baník0–4Slavia Praga |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Králové0–2Teplice |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zlín1–2Králové |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Králové0–0Viktoria Plzeň |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Králové2–1Sparta Praga |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
FCZ Brno1–0Králové |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Slov Liberec2–0Králové |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Králové2–1Baník |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Bohemians '050–0Králové |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Baník | 0–4 | Slavia Praga | 1 | 3′ Away |
| 11 | Baník | Slov Liberec | 2 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Mladá Boleslav | 3 | ||
| 11 | Baník | 1–0 | Sigma Olomouc | 4 | 45+1′ Home |
| 11 | Baník | Teplice | 5 | ||
| 11 | Baník | FCZ Brno | 6 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Sparta Praga | 7 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Jablonec | 8 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Králové | 9 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Viktoria Plzeň | 10 | ||
| 11 · Baník | |||||
| 11 | Baník | Bohemians '05 | 12 | ||
| 11 | Baník | 1–2 | Pardubice | 13 | — |
| 11 | Baník | 1–0 | Líšeň | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 11 | Baník | Slovácko | 15 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Zlín | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praga | Králové | 9 | ||
| 2 | Slov Liberec | 2–0 | Králové | 9 | 42′ Home |
| 3 | Mladá Boleslav | Králové | 9 | ||
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | Králové | 9 | ||
| 5 | Teplice | Králové | 9 | ||
| 6 | FCZ Brno | 1–0 | Králové | 9 | 60′ Home |
| 7 | Sparta Praga | Králové | 9 | ||
| 8 | Jablonec | Králové | 9 | ||
| 9 · Králové | |||||
| 10 | Viktoria Plzeň | Králové | 9 | ||
| 11 | Baník | Králové | 9 | ||
| 12 | Bohemians '05 | 0–0 | Králové | 9 | – |
| 13 | Pardubice | Králové | 9 | ||
| 14 | Líšeň | Králové | 9 | ||
| 15 | Slovácko | Králové | 9 | ||
| 16 | Zlín | 1–2 | Králové | 9 | 8′ Home |
Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.20 | 1.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 1.50 | 1.89 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 03 of 3 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 03 of 3 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 4 | 33%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Baník | Draw | Králové | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.4% | 21.0% | 36.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Baník | Králové | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1461 | 1495 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -50 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baník | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.89 | 1.00 |
| Králové | 0.56 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baník | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| Králové | 22% | 11% | 22% | 44% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Baník, the right bar represents Králové.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baník | DLLLWWLLW | 1.11 | 0.78–1.89 | 1D |
| Králové | LWDWLLWDW | 1.56 | 0.89–1.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baník | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Králové | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.