For the love of the game. Find your next match
Zlín
VS Scheduled Czechia 26/27 Czech First League · Matchday 18
Viktoria Plzeň

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
ZlínWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
Viktoria PlzeňWins
1
Goals per match
5.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň3–2Zlín
Recent matches

Zlín

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Jablonec1–1Zlín
2026-09-13 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Zlín1–2Králové
2026-09-06 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Zlín1–3Teplice
2026-08-29 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 FCZ Brno3–2Zlín
2026-08-22 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Zlín0–1Slov Liberec
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň3–2Zlín
2026-08-08 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Zlín0–2Bohemians '05
2026-07-31 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Sparta Praga3–1Zlín

Viktoria Plzeň

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Slavia Praga2–1Viktoria Plzeň
2026-09-13 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň2–3Sigma Olomouc
2026-09-09 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Králové0–0Viktoria Plzeň
2026-09-05 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Líšeň0–3Viktoria Plzeň
2026-08-30 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň1–1Slovácko
2026-08-15 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň3–2Zlín
2026-08-08 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Teplice5–5Viktoria Plzeň
2026-08-01 Czechia, Czech First League 26/27 Viktoria Plzeň1–1FCZ Brno
Zlín Viktoria Plzeň

Wins

0%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

62%
62%

Both teams scored

75%
75%

Clean sheets

0%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Zlín

Home · Czech First League
HomeAway1st goal
16 Zlín Slavia Praga 1
16 Zlín 0–1 Slov Liberec 2 64′ Away
16 Zlín Mladá Boleslav 3
16 Zlín Sigma Olomouc 4
16 Zlín 1–3 Teplice 5 15′ Away
16 Zlín FCZ Brno 6
16 Zlín Sparta Praga 7
16 Zlín Jablonec 8
16 Zlín 1–2 Králové 9 8′ Home
16 Zlín Viktoria Plzeň 10
16 Zlín 0–1 Baník 11 60′ Away
16 Zlín 0–2 Bohemians '05 12 —
16 Zlín Pardubice 13
16 Zlín Líšeň 14
16 Zlín Slovácko 15
16 · Zlín

Viktoria Plzeň

Away · Czech First League
Zlín Home Viktoria Plzeň Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Czech First League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Zlín

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match0.000.250.11
Draws0.0%25.0%11.1%
Goals scored / match0.401.500.89
Goals conceded / match1.802.502.11
Total goals / match2.204.003.00
Failed to score60.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals60.0%25.0%44.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 0 of 1 0%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 4 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Viktoria Plzeň

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway4 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match1.001.251.11
Draws40.0%50.0%44.4%
Goals scored / match1.602.251.89
Goals conceded / match2.001.751.89
Total goals / match3.604.003.78
Failed to score0.0%25.0%11.1%
Under 2.5 goals40.0%25.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 1 of 3 33%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 4/4 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1531
16–3021
31–4521
46–6002
61–7521
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelZlínDraw Viktoria PlzeňHow it works
Strength (Elo) 37.5% 21.1% 41.5% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 10.4% 13.4% 67.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.11–3.04 Model expected goals
69.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
57.7% Both teams to score
1-3 Most likely score, at 8.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-38.2%
1-28.1%
0-37.4%
0-27.3%
1-46.2%
0-45.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureZlínViktoria Plzeň How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1415 1493 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -73 10 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1501 1504 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Zlín 0.330.56 0.781.33
Viktoria Plzeň 1.220.67 0.781.11

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Zlín 0%22%22%11%44%
Viktoria Plzeň 11%0%22%22%44%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.00 Zlín at home, 5 matches
1.25 Viktoria Plzeň away, 4 matches
85d Days of rest for Zlín
85d Days of rest for Viktoria Plzeň
— Manager of Zlín
— Manager of Viktoria Plzeň
0 Matches for Zlín in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Viktoria Plzeň in the last 14 days
22 Points for Zlín behind the leaders, and -7 above the relegation zone
13 Points for Viktoria Plzeň behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
2.83 League goals per match
21.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Zlín, the right bar represents Viktoria Plzeň.

On the ball

20 matches
4.78
corners
4.78
13.78
fouls
11.56
2.4
yellow cards
2.14

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Zlín DLLLLLLLL 0.11 0.89–2.11 1D
Viktoria Plzeň LLDWDWDDL 1.11 1.89–1.89 2L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Zlín1 35 01
Viktoria Plzeň4 32 02
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Zlín

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Viktoria Plzeň

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.