Estrela Vermelha
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Estrela Vermelha3–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Železničar P1–2Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FK IMT0–1Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Radnik0–0Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–1Partizan |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Zemun0–2Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Estrela Vermelha4–0Čukarički |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–0Novi Pazar |
Mladost Lučani
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mačva1–2Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Radnicki 19235–0Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mladost Lučani1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FK IMT2–0Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Mladost Lučani3–1Partizan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zemun0–1Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Mladost Lučani2–2Čukarički |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Železničar P0–0Mladost Lučani |
This season · 26/27
Estrela Vermelha
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Estrela Vermelha | |||||
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 3–1 | Vojvodina | 2 | 15′ Home |
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | FK IMT | 5 | ||
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 2–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 4–0 | Čukarički | 9 | 35′ Home |
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 2–1 | Partizan | 11 | 1′ Away |
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 3–0 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 29′ Home |
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 5–0 | Mačva | 13 | — |
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Zemun | 14 | ||
Mladost Lučani
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | 5–0 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | 6′ Home |
| 4 · Mladost Lučani | |||||
| 5 | FK IMT | 2–0 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | 37′ Home |
| 6 | Železničar P | 0–0 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | – |
| 7 | Radnik | 1–1 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | 54′ Away |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | 1–2 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 14 | Zemun | 0–1 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | 9′ Away |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Estrela Vermelha
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.17 | 1.25 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.30 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 75.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 56 of 8 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 58 of 8 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Mladost Lučani
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.17 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 4 | 33%25% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Estrela Vermelha | Draw | Mladost Lučani | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 55.7% | 21.0% | 23.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 69.0% | 22.1% | 8.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Estrela Vermelha | Mladost Lučani | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1603 | 1512 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 87 | 10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrela Vermelha | 1.30 | 1.10 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Mladost Lučani | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrela Vermelha | 10% | 10% | 20% | 30% | 30% |
| Mladost Lučani | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 30% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Estrela Vermelha, the right bar represents Mladost Lučani.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrela Vermelha | WWWDWWWWWW | 2.80 | 2.40–0.30 | 3W |
| Mladost Lučani | WLWLWWDDDD | 1.60 | 1.00–1.20 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estrela Vermelha | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mladost Lučani | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Estrela Vermelha
No absences reported.
Mladost Lučani
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.