Čukarički
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Železničar P2–1Čukarički |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Čukarički1–1Novi Pazar |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik3–1Čukarički |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Čukarički0–5Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Estrela Vermelha4–0Čukarički |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Čukarički2–0OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Mladost Lučani2–2Čukarički |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Čukarički3–0Radnicki 1923 |
Zemun
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Novi Pazar2–2Zemun |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Zemun1–1Radnik |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Zemun |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Zemun0–2Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
OFK Belgrado1–0Zemun |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zemun0–1Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radnicki 19233–0Zemun |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zemun0–1Radnički Niš |
This season · 26/27
Čukarički
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Čukarički | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | 0–5 | Vojvodina | 2 | — |
| 9 | Čukarički | 3–0 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 4′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | 0–1 | FK IMT | 5 | 42′ Away |
| 9 | Čukarički | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | 1–1 | Novi Pazar | 8 | — |
| 9 · Čukarički | |||||
| 9 | Čukarički | 2–0 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 22′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | Partizan | 11 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Zemun | 14 | ||
Zemun
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–1 | Zemun | 14 | 9′ Away |
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | 3–0 | Zemun | 14 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | 4–0 | Zemun | 14 | 40′ Home |
| 6 | Železničar P | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 2–2 | Zemun | 14 | 15′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | 1–0 | Zemun | 14 | 29′ Home |
| 11 | Partizan | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Zemun | 14 | ||
| 14 · Zemun | |||||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Čukarički
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Zemun
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 8 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Čukarički | Draw | Zemun | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.5% | 23.6% | 26.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.2% | 27.1% | 30.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Čukarički | Zemun | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1426 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -16 | -72 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | 0.90 | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Zemun | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Zemun | 0% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 30% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Čukarički, the right bar represents Zemun.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | LDLLLWDWWL | 1.10 | 1.20–1.80 | 1L |
| Zemun | DDLLLLLLLD | 0.30 | 0.60–1.90 | 2D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Zemun | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Čukarički
No absences reported.
Zemun
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.