Vojvodina
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Vojvodina1–1FK IMT |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Partizan2–3Vojvodina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Zemun |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Čukarički0–5Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vojvodina1–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Vojvodina2–0Mačva |
Radnicki 1923
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
OFK Belgrado3–5Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Radnicki 19235–0Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mačva0–0Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radnički Niš1–1Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Radnicki 19232–1FK IMT |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Partizan0–1Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Radnicki 19233–0Zemun |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Čukarički3–0Radnicki 1923 |
This season · 26/27
Vojvodina
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Vojvodina | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 2 · Vojvodina | |||||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 1–1 | FK IMT | 5 | 2′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 1–0 | Železničar P | 6 | 58′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–1 | Radnik | 7 | 50′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Čukarički | 9 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 4–0 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 54′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | Partizan | 11 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–0 | Mačva | 13 | 59′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–1 | Zemun | 14 | 9′ Away |
Radnicki 1923
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 3 · Radnicki 1923 | |||||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 1–0 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 33′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | 3–0 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 4′ Home |
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | 3–5 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 6′ Home |
| 11 | Partizan | 0–1 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 45′ Away |
| 12 | Radnički Niš | 1–1 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 41′ Home |
| 13 | Mačva | 0–0 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | – |
| 14 | Zemun | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Vojvodina
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.67 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 53 of 7 | 20%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 56 of 7 | 80%86% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Radnicki 1923
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away6 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.33 | 1.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.33 | 1.17 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 2.50 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 44.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 4 | 25%25% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vojvodina | Draw | Radnicki 1923 | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.4% | 22.2% | 51.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1552 | 1546 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 37 | 54 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1494 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | 0.70 | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Radnicki 1923 | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.22 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Radnicki 1923 | 11% | 22% | 11% | 33% | 22% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vojvodina, the right bar represents Radnicki 1923.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | DWWWWLWWLW | 2.20 | 2.10–1.00 | 1D |
| Radnicki 1923 | WWDDWWWLL | 1.89 | 1.89–1.00 | 2W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Radnicki 1923 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Vojvodina
No absences reported.
Radnicki 1923
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.