Radnički Niš
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Estrela Vermelha3–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Radnički Niš3–1OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mladost Lučani1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radnički Niš1–1Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mačva1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
FK IMT0–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zemun0–1Radnički Niš |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Radnički Niš0–2Čukarički |
Novi Pazar
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Novi Pazar2–2Zemun |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Čukarički1–1Novi Pazar |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Novi Pazar1–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radnik1–0Novi Pazar |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–0Novi Pazar |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Novi Pazar1–4OFK Belgrado |
This season · 26/27
Radnički Niš
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | 1–1 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 41′ Home |
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | FK IMT | 5 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | 0–2 | Čukarički | 9 | 26′ Away |
| 12 | Radnički Niš | 3–1 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 7′ Home |
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Partizan | 11 | ||
| 12 · Radnički Niš | |||||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Zemun | 14 | ||
Novi Pazar
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 2–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | 0–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | – |
| 5 | FK IMT | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | 1–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | 44′ Home |
| 8 · Novi Pazar | |||||
| 9 | Čukarički | 1–1 | Novi Pazar | 8 | — |
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 14 | Zemun | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Radnički Niš
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away6 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 16.7% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.50 | 1.89 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Novi Pazar
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radnički Niš | Draw | Novi Pazar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.4% | 26.0% | 32.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.3% | 29.9% | 49.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radnički Niš | Novi Pazar | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1475 | 1493 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -17 | -15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnički Niš | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.56 |
| Novi Pazar | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnički Niš | 11% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% |
| Novi Pazar | 10% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 20% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radnički Niš, the right bar represents Novi Pazar.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnički Niš | LWLDLDWLL | 0.89 | 0.67–1.22 | 1L |
| Novi Pazar | DDWDLWLLDW | 1.30 | 1.00–1.10 | 2D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnički Niš | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Novi Pazar | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Radnički Niš
No absences reported.
Novi Pazar
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.