Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ČukaričkiWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Radnički NišWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Radnički Niš0–2Čukarički |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Železničar P2–1Čukarički |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Čukarički1–1Novi Pazar |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik3–1Čukarički |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Čukarički0–5Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Estrela Vermelha4–0Čukarički |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Čukarički2–0OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Mladost Lučani2–2Čukarički |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Čukarički3–0Radnicki 1923 |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Estrela Vermelha3–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Radnički Niš3–1OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mladost Lučani1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Radnički Niš1–1Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mačva1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
FK IMT0–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Zemun0–1Radnički Niš |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Radnički Niš0–2Čukarički |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Čukarički | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | 0–5 | Vojvodina | 2 | — |
| 9 | Čukarički | 3–0 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 4′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | 0–1 | FK IMT | 5 | 42′ Away |
| 9 | Čukarički | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | 1–1 | Novi Pazar | 8 | — |
| 9 · Čukarički | |||||
| 9 | Čukarički | 2–0 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 22′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | Partizan | 11 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Zemun | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 3–0 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 29′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | 1–0 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | FK IMT | 0–0 | Radnički Niš | 12 | – |
| 6 | Železničar P | 2–1 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 13′ Home |
| 7 | Radnik | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 12 · Radnički Niš | |||||
| 13 | Mačva | 1–0 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 65′ Home |
| 14 | Zemun | 0–1 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 90+5′ Away |
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away6 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.67 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 16.7% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.50 | 1.89 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Čukarički | Draw | Radnički Niš | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.3% | 25.6% | 31.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 26.1% | 29.4% | 44.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Čukarički | Radnički Niš | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1475 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -16 | -17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | 0.90 | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Radnički Niš | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Radnički Niš | 11% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 11% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Čukarički, the right bar represents Radnički Niš.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | LDLLLWDWWL | 1.10 | 1.20–1.80 | 1L |
| Radnički Niš | LWLDLDWLL | 0.89 | 0.67–1.22 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Čukarički | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Radnički Niš | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.