Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PartizanWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- MačvaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Mačva1–3Partizan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Radnik4–4Partizan |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Partizan2–3Vojvodina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–1Partizan |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Partizan3–1OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Mladost Lučani3–1Partizan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Partizan0–1Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Partizan1–2FK IMT |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Mačva1–3Partizan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mačva1–2Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Železničar P2–0Mačva |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mačva0–0Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Novi Pazar1–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mačva1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Radnik2–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Mačva1–0FK IMT |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Vojvodina2–0Mačva |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Partizan | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | 2–3 | Vojvodina | 2 | — |
| 11 | Partizan | 0–1 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 45′ Away |
| 11 | Partizan | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | 1–2 | FK IMT | 5 | 52′ Away |
| 11 | Partizan | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Čukarički | 9 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | 3–1 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 36′ Home |
| 11 · Partizan | |||||
| 11 | Partizan | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Zemun | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 5–0 | Mačva | 13 | — |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–0 | Mačva | 13 | 59′ Home |
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | 2–0 | Mačva | 13 | 74′ Home |
| 7 | Radnik | 2–1 | Mačva | 13 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 1–1 | Mačva | 13 | 62′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 13 · Mačva | |||||
| 14 | Zemun | Mačva | 13 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.89 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 2.20 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.75 | 2.40 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 4.60 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 1.80 | 2.80 | 2.30 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 02 of 3 | —67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 02 of 3 | —67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Partizan | Draw | Mačva | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.9% | 24.2% | 27.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.5% | 22.4% | 25.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Partizan | Mačva | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1482 | 1448 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | -35 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1514 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partizan | 0.56 | 1.33 | 1.11 | 1.00 |
| Mačva | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partizan | 0% | 11% | 0% | 22% | 67% |
| Mačva | 10% | 20% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Partizan, the right bar represents Mačva.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partizan | DLLWLLLWD | 0.89 | 1.89–2.11 | 1D |
| Mačva | LLDDWLWLLL | 0.80 | 0.60–1.70 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partizan | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Mačva | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.