For the love of the game. Find your next match
Železničar P
VS Scheduled Serbia 26/27 Super Liga · Matchday 15
Radnicki 1923
Recent matches

Železničar P

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Železničar P2–1Čukarički
2026-09-17 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Železničar P1–2Estrela Vermelha
2026-09-11 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Železničar P2–0Mačva
2026-09-04 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Novi Pazar2–0Železničar P
2026-08-29 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Železničar P5–1Radnik
2026-08-23 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Vojvodina1–0Železničar P
2026-08-09 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 OFK Belgrado2–2Železničar P
2026-08-03 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Železničar P0–0Mladost Lučani

Radnicki 1923

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 OFK Belgrado3–5Radnicki 1923
2026-09-12 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Radnicki 19235–0Mladost Lučani
2026-09-05 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Mačva0–0Radnicki 1923
2026-08-29 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Radnički Niš1–1Radnicki 1923
2026-08-22 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Radnicki 19232–1FK IMT
2026-08-16 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Partizan0–1Radnicki 1923
2026-08-08 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Radnicki 19233–0Zemun
2026-08-01 Serbia, Super Liga 26/27 Čukarički3–0Radnicki 1923
Železničar P Radnicki 1923

Wins

38%
62%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
62%

Both teams scored

50%
38%

Clean sheets

25%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Železničar P

Home · Super Liga
HomeAway1st goal
6 Železničar P 1–2 Estrela Vermelha 1 13′ Away
6 Železničar P Vojvodina 2
6 Železničar P Radnicki 1923 3
6 Železničar P 0–0 Mladost Lučani 4 –
6 Železničar P FK IMT 5
6 · Železničar P
6 Železničar P 5–1 Radnik 7 11′ Away
6 Železničar P Novi Pazar 8
6 Železničar P 2–1 Čukarički 9 4′ Away
6 Železničar P OFK Belgrado 10
6 Železničar P Partizan 11
6 Železničar P 2–1 Radnički Niš 12 13′ Home
6 Železničar P 2–0 Mačva 13 74′ Home
6 Železničar P Zemun 14

Radnicki 1923

Away · Super Liga
HomeAway1st goal
1 Estrela Vermelha Radnicki 1923 3
2 Vojvodina Radnicki 1923 3
3 · Radnicki 1923
4 Mladost Lučani Radnicki 1923 3
5 FK IMT Radnicki 1923 3
6 Železničar P Radnicki 1923 3
7 Radnik Radnicki 1923 3
8 Novi Pazar 1–0 Radnicki 1923 3 33′ Home
9 Čukarički 3–0 Radnicki 1923 3 4′ Home
10 OFK Belgrado 3–5 Radnicki 1923 3 6′ Home
11 Partizan 0–1 Radnicki 1923 3 45′ Away
12 Radnički Niš 1–1 Radnicki 1923 3 41′ Home
13 Mačva 0–0 Radnicki 1923 3 –
14 Zemun Radnicki 1923 3
Železničar P Home Radnicki 1923 Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Železničar P

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome6 matchesAway3 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match2.170.331.56
Draws16.7%33.3%22.2%
Goals scored / match2.000.671.56
Goals conceded / match0.831.671.11
Total goals / match2.832.332.67
Failed to score16.7%66.7%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals33.3%66.7%44.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 2 0%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 2 of 3 67%

Scoring order known: 6/6 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1513
16–3001
31–4510
46–6010
61–7550
76–9041

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Radnicki 1923

9 matches
Goals & resultsHome3 matchesAway6 matchesOverall9 matches
Points / match3.001.331.89
Draws0.0%33.3%22.2%
Goals scored / match3.331.171.89
Goals conceded / match0.331.331.00
Total goals / match3.672.502.89
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%66.7%44.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 4 25%

Scoring order known: 6/6 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1512
16–3002
31–4523
46–6010
61–7511
76–9020

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelŽelezničar PDraw Radnicki 1923How it works
Strength (Elo) 39.5% 26.3% 34.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 15.2% 19.7% 62.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.92–2.13 Model expected goals
56.6% Probability of over 2.5 goals
51.7% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 10.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-210.7%
0-110.1%
1-29.9%
1-19.3%
0-37.6%
1-37.0%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureŽelezničar PRadnicki 1923 How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1511 1546 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 3 54 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1504 1494 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Železničar P 0.441.11 0.560.56
Radnicki 1923 1.000.89 0.780.22

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Železničar P 11%11%22%33%22%
Radnicki 1923 11%22%11%33%22%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

2.17 Železničar P at home, 6 matches
1.33 Radnicki 1923 away, 6 matches
48d Days of rest for Železničar P
49d Days of rest for Radnicki 1923
— Manager of Železničar P
— Manager of Radnicki 1923
0 Matches for Železničar P in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Radnicki 1923 in the last 14 days
14 Points for Železničar P behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Radnicki 1923 behind the leaders, and 9 above the relegation zone
2.68 League goals per match
26.5% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Železničar P, the right bar represents Radnicki 1923.

On the ball

20 matches
4.17
corners
6.78
12.78
fouls
16.22
2.56
yellow cards
2.75

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Železničar P WLWLWLDDW 1.56 1.56–1.11 1W
Radnicki 1923 WWDDWWWLL 1.89 1.89–1.00 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Železničar P1 62 21
Radnicki 19234 23 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Železničar P

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Radnicki 1923

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.