Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Mladost LučaniWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- Železničar PWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Železničar P0–0Mladost Lučani |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mačva1–2Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Radnicki 19235–0Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mladost Lučani1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FK IMT2–0Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Mladost Lučani3–1Partizan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Zemun0–1Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Mladost Lučani2–2Čukarički |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Železničar P0–0Mladost Lučani |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Železničar P2–1Čukarički |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Železničar P1–2Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Železničar P2–0Mačva |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Železničar P5–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vojvodina1–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
OFK Belgrado2–2Železničar P |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Železničar P0–0Mladost Lučani |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 4 · Mladost Lučani | |||||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | FK IMT | 5 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | 0–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | – |
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | 2–2 | Čukarički | 9 | 18′ Away |
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | 3–1 | Partizan | 11 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | 1–0 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Mačva | 13 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Zemun | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 1–0 | Železničar P | 6 | 58′ Home |
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 6 · Železničar P | |||||
| 7 | Radnik | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 2–0 | Železničar P | 6 | 53′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | 2–2 | Železničar P | 6 | 6′ Away |
| 11 | Partizan | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 14 | Zemun | Železničar P | 6 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 2.17 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 11 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 0.33 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.83 | 2.33 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 22 of 5 | 0%40% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mladost Lučani | Draw | Železničar P | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.7% | 25.5% | 30.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.5% | 21.0% | 65.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mladost Lučani | Železničar P | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1511 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 10 | 3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1504 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladost Lučani | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Železničar P | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.56 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladost Lučani | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 30% |
| Železničar P | 11% | 11% | 22% | 33% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mladost Lučani, the right bar represents Železničar P.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladost Lučani | WLWLWWDDDD | 1.60 | 1.00–1.20 | 1W |
| Železničar P | WLWLWLDDW | 1.56 | 1.56–1.11 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mladost Lučani | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Železničar P | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.