Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- MačvaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- VojvodinaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Vojvodina2–0Mačva |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mačva1–2Mladost Lučani |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Železničar P2–0Mačva |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mačva0–0Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Novi Pazar1–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Mačva1–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Radnik2–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Mačva1–0FK IMT |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Vojvodina2–0Mačva |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Vojvodina1–1FK IMT |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Partizan2–3Vojvodina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Zemun |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Čukarički0–5Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vojvodina1–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Vojvodina2–0Mačva |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Mačva | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | 0–0 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | – |
| 13 | Mačva | 1–2 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | 29′ Home |
| 13 | Mačva | 1–0 | FK IMT | 5 | 23′ Home |
| 13 | Mačva | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Čukarički | 9 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | 1–3 | Partizan | 11 | 10′ Away |
| 13 | Mačva | 1–0 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 65′ Home |
| 13 · Mačva | |||||
| 13 | Mačva | Zemun | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 3–1 | Vojvodina | 2 | 15′ Home |
| 2 · Vojvodina | |||||
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 2–0 | Vojvodina | 2 | 18′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | 0–5 | Vojvodina | 2 | — |
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | 2–3 | Vojvodina | 2 | — |
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 14 | Zemun | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 1.80 | 2.80 | 2.30 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.67 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 7 | 100%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 7 | 100%86% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mačva | Draw | Vojvodina | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.3% | 26.0% | 41.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.2% | 15.2% | 72.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mačva | Vojvodina | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1448 | 1552 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -35 | 37 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mačva | 0.20 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Vojvodina | 0.70 | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mačva | 10% | 20% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
| Vojvodina | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mačva, the right bar represents Vojvodina.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mačva | LLDDWLWLLL | 0.80 | 0.60–1.70 | 2L |
| Vojvodina | DWWWWLWWLW | 2.20 | 2.10–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mačva | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Vojvodina | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.