Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- RadnikWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- VojvodinaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Radnik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Radnik4–4Partizan |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Zemun1–1Radnik |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Radnik0–0Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Radnik3–1Čukarički |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Železničar P5–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radnik1–0Novi Pazar |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Radnik2–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Radnik |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Vojvodina1–1FK IMT |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Partizan2–3Vojvodina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Zemun |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Čukarički0–5Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vojvodina1–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Vojvodina2–0Mačva |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Radnik | 0–0 | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | – |
| 7 | Radnik | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | 1–1 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | 54′ Away |
| 7 | Radnik | FK IMT | 5 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | Železničar P | 6 | ||
| 7 · Radnik | |||||
| 7 | Radnik | 1–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | 44′ Home |
| 7 | Radnik | 3–1 | Čukarički | 9 | 8′ Home |
| 7 | Radnik | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | 4–4 | Partizan | 11 | — |
| 7 | Radnik | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | 2–1 | Mačva | 13 | 25′ Home |
| 7 | Radnik | Zemun | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 3–1 | Vojvodina | 2 | 15′ Home |
| 2 · Vojvodina | |||||
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 2–0 | Vojvodina | 2 | 18′ Home |
| 9 | Čukarički | 0–5 | Vojvodina | 2 | — |
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | 2–3 | Vojvodina | 2 | — |
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 14 | Zemun | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.83 | 0.75 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.67 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 7 | 100%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 26 of 7 | 100%86% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Radnik | Draw | Vojvodina | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.7% | 26.4% | 35.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.6% | 16.2% | 69.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Radnik | Vojvodina | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1501 | 1552 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | 37 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1493 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 1.30 |
| Vojvodina | 0.70 | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 20% | 10% | 20% | 20% | 30% |
| Vojvodina | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Radnik, the right bar represents Vojvodina.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | DDDWLWWLDD | 1.40 | 1.40–1.50 | 3D |
| Vojvodina | DWWWWLWWLW | 2.20 | 2.10–1.00 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radnik | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Vojvodina | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.