Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Železničar PWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- OFK BelgradoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 |
|
OFK Belgrado2–2Železničar P |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Železničar P2–1Čukarički |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Železničar P1–2Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Železničar P2–0Mačva |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Železničar P5–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vojvodina1–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
OFK Belgrado2–2Železničar P |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Železničar P0–0Mladost Lučani |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
OFK Belgrado3–5Radnicki 1923 |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Radnički Niš3–1OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
OFK Belgrado1–1FK IMT |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Partizan3–1OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
OFK Belgrado1–0Zemun |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Čukarički2–0OFK Belgrado |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
OFK Belgrado2–2Železničar P |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Novi Pazar1–4OFK Belgrado |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Železničar P | 1–2 | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | 13′ Away |
| 6 | Železničar P | Vojvodina | 2 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | 0–0 | Mladost Lučani | 4 | – |
| 6 | Železničar P | FK IMT | 5 | ||
| 6 · Železničar P | |||||
| 6 | Železničar P | 5–1 | Radnik | 7 | 11′ Away |
| 6 | Železničar P | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | 2–1 | Čukarički | 9 | 4′ Away |
| 6 | Železničar P | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | Partizan | 11 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | 2–1 | Radnički Niš | 12 | 13′ Home |
| 6 | Železničar P | 2–0 | Mačva | 13 | 74′ Home |
| 6 | Železničar P | Zemun | 14 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 4–0 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 54′ Home |
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 1–4 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 13′ Away |
| 9 | Čukarički | 2–0 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 22′ Home |
| 10 · OFK Belgrado | |||||
| 11 | Partizan | 3–1 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 36′ Home |
| 12 | Radnički Niš | 3–1 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 7′ Home |
| 13 | Mačva | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
| 14 | Zemun | OFK Belgrado | 10 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.17 | 0.33 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.56 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| Total goals / match | 2.83 | 2.33 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 32 of 5 | 67%40% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.60 | 2.10 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.80 | 3.40 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Železničar P | Draw | OFK Belgrado | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.5% | 23.3% | 26.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 47.3% | 22.0% | 28.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Železničar P | OFK Belgrado | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1511 | 1457 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | -27 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1504 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Železničar P | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.56 | 0.56 |
| OFK Belgrado | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Železničar P | 11% | 11% | 22% | 33% | 22% |
| OFK Belgrado | 10% | 10% | 20% | 0% | 60% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Železničar P, the right bar represents OFK Belgrado.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Železničar P | WLWLWLDDW | 1.56 | 1.56–1.11 | 1W |
| OFK Belgrado | LLDLWLDWDL | 0.90 | 1.30–2.10 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Železničar P | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| OFK Belgrado | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.