Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Novi PazarWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Estrela VermelhaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–0Novi Pazar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Novi Pazar2–2Zemun |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Čukarički1–1Novi Pazar |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Novi Pazar1–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radnik1–0Novi Pazar |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–0Novi Pazar |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Novi Pazar1–4OFK Belgrado |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Estrela Vermelha3–0Radnički Niš |
| 2026-09-17 |
|
Železničar P1–2Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FK IMT0–1Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Radnik0–0Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–1Partizan |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Zemun0–2Estrela Vermelha |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Estrela Vermelha4–0Čukarički |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–0Novi Pazar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 2–0 | Vojvodina | 2 | 18′ Home |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 1–0 | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | 33′ Home |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | FK IMT | 5 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 2–0 | Železničar P | 6 | 53′ Home |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Radnik | 7 | ||
| 8 · Novi Pazar | |||||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Čukarički | 9 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 1–4 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 13′ Away |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Partizan | 11 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 1–1 | Mačva | 13 | 62′ Home |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | 2–2 | Zemun | 14 | 15′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Estrela Vermelha | |||||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 5 | FK IMT | 0–1 | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | 31′ Away |
| 6 | Železničar P | 1–2 | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | 13′ Away |
| 7 | Radnik | 0–0 | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | – |
| 8 | Novi Pazar | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 9 | Čukarički | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 14 | Zemun | 0–2 | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | 57′ Away |
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.17 | 1.25 | 2.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.30 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 75.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 36 of 8 | 33%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 38 of 8 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Novi Pazar | Draw | Estrela Vermelha | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.7% | 25.8% | 42.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.2% | 15.2% | 72.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Novi Pazar | Estrela Vermelha | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1493 | 1603 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -15 | 87 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novi Pazar | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| Estrela Vermelha | 1.30 | 1.10 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novi Pazar | 10% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 20% |
| Estrela Vermelha | 10% | 10% | 20% | 30% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Novi Pazar, the right bar represents Estrela Vermelha.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novi Pazar | DDWDLWLLDW | 1.30 | 1.00–1.10 | 2D |
| Estrela Vermelha | WWWDWWWWWW | 2.80 | 2.40–0.30 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novi Pazar | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Estrela Vermelha | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.