Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- VojvodinaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Novi PazarWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Vojvodina1–1FK IMT |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Partizan2–3Vojvodina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Zemun |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Čukarički0–5Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vojvodina1–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Vojvodina2–1Radnik |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Vojvodina2–0Mačva |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Novi Pazar2–2Zemun |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Čukarički1–1Novi Pazar |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Železničar P |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Novi Pazar1–1Mačva |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Radnik1–0Novi Pazar |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Novi Pazar2–0Vojvodina |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Estrela Vermelha2–0Novi Pazar |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Novi Pazar1–4OFK Belgrado |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Vojvodina | Estrela Vermelha | 1 | ||
| 2 · Vojvodina | |||||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Radnicki 1923 | 3 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Mladost Lučani | 4 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 1–1 | FK IMT | 5 | 2′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 1–0 | Železničar P | 6 | 58′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–1 | Radnik | 7 | 50′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Čukarički | 9 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 4–0 | OFK Belgrado | 10 | 54′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | Partizan | 11 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | Radnički Niš | 12 | ||
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–0 | Mačva | 13 | 59′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 2–1 | Zemun | 14 | 9′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estrela Vermelha | 2–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | 45+3′ Home |
| 2 | Vojvodina | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 3 | Radnicki 1923 | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 4 | Mladost Lučani | 0–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | – |
| 5 | FK IMT | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 6 | Železničar P | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 7 | Radnik | 1–0 | Novi Pazar | 8 | 44′ Home |
| 8 · Novi Pazar | |||||
| 9 | Čukarički | 1–1 | Novi Pazar | 8 | — |
| 10 | OFK Belgrado | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 11 | Partizan | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 12 | Radnički Niš | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 13 | Mačva | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
| 14 | Zemun | Novi Pazar | 8 | ||
Super Liga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.67 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 53 of 7 | 20%43% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 56 of 7 | 80%86% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vojvodina | Draw | Novi Pazar | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.3% | 23.0% | 25.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 44.6% | 27.3% | 27.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vojvodina | Novi Pazar | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1552 | 1493 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 37 | -15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1492 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | 0.70 | 1.40 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Novi Pazar | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | 0% | 10% | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Novi Pazar | 10% | 20% | 50% | 0% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vojvodina, the right bar represents Novi Pazar.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | DWWWWLWWLW | 2.20 | 2.10–1.00 | 1D |
| Novi Pazar | DDWDLWLLDW | 1.30 | 1.00–1.10 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vojvodina | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Novi Pazar | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.