Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- PolessyaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ChornomoretsWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Chornomorets1–2Polessya |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Polessya1–0Hirnyk |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Polessya1–0Livyi Bereh |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Polessya5–1Kudrivka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shakhtar0–2Polessya |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Polessya1–2Zorya |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Polessya3–1Metalist 1925 |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Chornomorets1–2Polessya |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Chornomorets1–1Obolon' Kyiv |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Shakhtar2–0Chornomorets |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Chornomorets0–0Livyi Bereh |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Chornomorets1–0Hirnyk |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
LNZ Cherkasy2–0Chornomorets |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Chornomorets1–2Polessya |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Polessya | Shakhtar | 1 | ||
| 2 · Polessya | |||||
| 2 | Polessya | Karpaty | 3 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | Dínamo Kiev | 4 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | 3–1 | Metalist 1925 | 5 | 28′ Home |
| 2 | Polessya | Epitsentr | 6 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | LNZ Cherkasy | 7 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | 1–2 | Zorya | 8 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Polessya | 1–0 | Livyi Bereh | 9 | — |
| 2 | Polessya | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | Veres Rivne | 11 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | 1–0 | Hirnyk | 12 | 6′ Home |
| 2 | Polessya | Kolos | 13 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | Obolon' Kyiv | 15 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | 5–1 | Kudrivka | 16 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar | 2–0 | Chornomorets | 14 | 12′ Home |
| 2 | Polessya | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 3 | Karpaty | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 4 | Dínamo Kiev | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 5 | Metalist 1925 | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 6 | Epitsentr | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 2–0 | Chornomorets | 14 | 41′ Home |
| 8 | Zorya | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 10 | Bukovyna | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 12 | Hirnyk | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 13 | Kolos | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 14 · Chornomorets | |||||
| 15 | Obolon' Kyiv | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
| 16 | Kudrivka | Chornomorets | 14 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away2 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.57 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.86 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 3 | —33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 3 | —33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Polessya | Draw | Chornomorets | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.4% | 24.9% | 22.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 73.0% | 19.2% | 6.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Polessya | Chornomorets | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1556 | 1471 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 45 | -17 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polessya | 1.14 | 1.00 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| Chornomorets | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polessya | 0% | 29% | 14% | 29% | 29% |
| Chornomorets | 17% | 17% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Polessya, the right bar represents Chornomorets.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polessya | WWWWLWW | 2.57 | 2.14–0.71 | 4W |
| Chornomorets | DLDWLL | 0.83 | 0.50–1.17 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polessya | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chornomorets | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.