Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- LNZ CherkasyWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- BukovynaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Bukovyna0–0LNZ Cherkasy |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Shakhtar3–0LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
LNZ Cherkasy3–1Obolon' Kyiv |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Dínamo Kiev0–0LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
LNZ Cherkasy0–1Veres Rivne |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
LNZ Cherkasy2–0Chornomorets |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Karpaty3–0LNZ Cherkasy |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Bukovyna0–0LNZ Cherkasy |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Metalist 19252–0Bukovyna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Bukovyna1–1Zorya |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Epitsentr0–0Bukovyna |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Bukovyna3–0Dínamo Kiev |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Karpaty3–0Bukovyna |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Bukovyna0–0Obolon' Kyiv |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Bukovyna0–0LNZ Cherkasy |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Shakhtar | 1 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Polessya | 2 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Karpaty | 3 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Dínamo Kiev | 4 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Metalist 1925 | 5 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Epitsentr | 6 | ||
| 7 · LNZ Cherkasy | |||||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Zorya | 8 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Livyi Bereh | 9 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0–1 | Veres Rivne | 11 | 87′ Away |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Hirnyk | 12 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Kolos | 13 | ||
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 2–0 | Chornomorets | 14 | 41′ Home |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 3–1 | Obolon' Kyiv | 15 | 10′ Home |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Kudrivka | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 2 | Polessya | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 3 | Karpaty | 3–0 | Bukovyna | 10 | 4′ Home |
| 4 | Dínamo Kiev | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 5 | Metalist 1925 | 2–0 | Bukovyna | 10 | 53′ Home |
| 6 | Epitsentr | 0–0 | Bukovyna | 10 | – |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 8 | Zorya | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 9 | Livyi Bereh | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 10 · Bukovyna | |||||
| 11 | Veres Rivne | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 12 | Hirnyk | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 13 | Kolos | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 14 | Chornomorets | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 15 | Obolon' Kyiv | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
| 16 | Kudrivka | Bukovyna | 10 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.50 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.50 | 1.14 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 1.50 | 1.86 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.67 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 1.25 | 1.67 | 1.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 66.7% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | LNZ Cherkasy | Draw | Bukovyna | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.4% | 29.6% | 29.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 24.3% | 41.3% | 34.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | LNZ Cherkasy | Bukovyna | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1490 | 1488 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -12 | -10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1509 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNZ Cherkasy | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| Bukovyna | 0.14 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNZ Cherkasy | 29% | 14% | 14% | 29% | 14% |
| Bukovyna | 43% | 0% | 29% | 29% | 0% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents LNZ Cherkasy, the right bar represents Bukovyna.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNZ Cherkasy | LWDLWLD | 1.14 | 0.71–1.14 | 1L |
| Bukovyna | LDDWLDD | 1.00 | 0.57–0.86 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNZ Cherkasy | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bukovyna | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.